Fishing conditions score, the best window of the day and fishing districts from the best conditions Low activity · average of one fishing district 06:00–08:00 Moštenický potok č.1, window score 36. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. Recalculated at 04:04. The course of the watercourse and its fishing districts. You can switch the line color to today's conditions, quality or any other parameter. Detailed filtersregion, district, riverbed, depth, shading, satellites, water chemistry and pollution, fish, geology Move the map with two fingers. In full-screen mode one finger is enough. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. For each fishing district you can see what it is made of, how well it is supported by data and where the data comes from. How the watercourse falls downstream: fall, gradient and water speed. Bystrina A mountain stream with a steep gradient, cascades and a rocky bottom. The water is clear and cold; fishing requires a careful approach. Source: Open Topo Data (eudem25m), 4 Nov 2026. Gradient and fall are approximate and include only the sections of fishing districts. Loading the 3D terrain model… Changes in the surroundings and nature from 2018 to 2024: how the banks, vegetation and landscape around the water change. The images switch automatically; you can also browse them by hand. Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, NLC Zvolen. The year and day of imaging depend on the location, so individual years may differ in season and weather. Water quality according to SHMÚ, wastewater treatment plants near the fishing districts and groundwater nearby 1 of 1 fishing districts on the watercourse with SHMÚ data: the nearest site has an unmet standard in at least one indicator. 1 of 1 fishing district with measurements has groundwater nearby with a value above the limit for at least one indicator. Water pollution in the Hron basinPolluted water in Slovakia Source: SHMÚ (yearbooks on surface and groundwater quality), the register of wastewater treatment plants from VÚVH and the EEA. A SHMÚ site is assigned to a fishing district by the same watercourse name and by distance; the yearbook lists the sites that failed the standard, so a missing site is not proof of clean water. Kovy a zlato v riečnych sedimentoch a vode, staré banské diela a ložiská, vrty s archívnymi správami, geotermálna energia, záťaže a zosuvy v okolí toku Prehľad vychádza z verejných registrov a atlasov Štátneho geologického ústavu Dionýza Štúra. Hľadá sa v pásme okolo vody všetkých revírov toku (spolu 19 km čiary): vzorky z potokov do 1 km, vrty, banské diela a záťaže do 3 km, rudné výskyty do 5 km, geotermálne zdroje do 10 km. Metamorphic rocks40% of the water line 20% river alluvium, 20% limestones and dolomites Silicate rocks; the water is soft to moderately mineralised. Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000. pH 8.1modelled estimate water type Ca–Mg–HCO₃ Mineralisation 264 mg/l, moderately hard water (9.4 °dH). Interpolation of measurements from the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia, not a measurement in the stream. 5 from 15elements in the top 10 % highest: Lead 72.8 mg/kg Position of the highest-ranked element among the sample points on streams in Slovakia: percentile 95. Interpolation of the Geochemical Atlas of river sediments. 61nGy/h dose rate percentile 89 in Slovakia Natural background from rocks and soil (potassium, uranium, thorium), not a value measured at the water. Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ. 39objektov do 3 km ťažené: Sb, Au Najbližšie: Halda (halda), 1,8 km od vody. 1vzorka so zlatom 16 rudných minerálov v sedimente Najviac 1 zrno v jednej vzorke (70 m od vody). Šlichová prospekcia rátala zlaté zrná v preparáte z riečneho sedimentu. 8 from 10indicators in the top 5 % highest: Barium 1,000 μg/l Poloha najvyššej namerenej hodnoty v rozdelení všetkých vzoriek povrchových vôd na Slovensku: 100. percentil (Hron). 136vrtov do 3 km 478 rozborov vody v okolí Z toho 135 s archívnou správou Geofondu. Vrty sú hydrogeologické, geologické, inžinierskogeologické a iné. – 19 zdrojov geotermálnych a minerálnych vôd do 10 km. 7lokalít do 3 km 7 skládok V pásme 3 km nie je registrovaná environmentálna záťaž; skládky sú len evidované. 29záznamov do 5 km 5 ložísk, 24 rudných výskytov Registre Geofondu, metalogenetická mapa a mapa nerastných surovín. 7plôch do 3 km Zdokumentované zosuvy v registri Geofondu. Zosuv do toku môže zakaliť vodu a zmeniť dno. Which rock lies beneath the water line (Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000), how old it is, how thick the Quaternary cover is and in which tectonic unit the water flows. The bedrock decides the hardness of the water, the bottom, the turbidity after rain and the abundance of springs. The points follow the water line (for a stream and a basin, fishing district after fishing district). The strip is a cross-section by distance, not a map; the width of a section corresponds to the number of points. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Metamorphic rocks: Silicate rocks; the water is soft to moderately mineralised. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia The map covers 5 of 6 points on the water line. Streams and rivers are fed by groundwater. Hydrogeological maps show in which rocks the water is stored, how permeable they are and what the water in them is like. The data come from ŠGÚDŠ maps, not from measurements at a particular water. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Modelled composition of the water in the area the fishing district line runs through. The rasters of the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (surface waters) are an interpolation of measurements in sampled streams, so they show the typical background of the area, not a measurement in a particular stream. pH 8.14typical range Most rivers and streams in Slovakia have a pH of 6.5 to 8.5. More acidic water is found in streams on acidic rocks (granites, quartzites), more alkaline water near limestones. 9.4°dH, moderately hard Sum of calcium and magnesium (1.68 mmol/l). Hard water is buffered and its pH changes more slowly; soft water is more sensitive to acid rain. 264mg/l mineralisation Total amount of dissolved minerals. Clean mountain water has tens of mg/l, lowland and limestone waters hundreds. Water type by dominant ions: Ca–Mg–HCO₃ Shares are in equivalents, the usual way of comparing the composition of waters. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (river sediments) describes what the river carries in the fine material on its bed. Sediment collects metals from rocks, ore occurrences and past mining and industry. It is not a legal limit or a health risk assessment: it shows how an element on this stream ranks among streams in Slovakia. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ measures radiation from potassium, uranium and thorium in rocks and soil. Granites and some acidic volcanic rocks have the highest values, limestones and floodplains the lowest. Caesium-137 is a remnant of fallout from the Chernobyl accident and nuclear weapons tests. 61nGy/h in air range 38 to 80 nGy/h Natural background from rocks and soil; higher over granites and some acidic volcanic rocks, lower over limestones and floodplains. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia records rock temperature and heat flow from the Earth's interior. It is the potential of the area, not the actual warmth of the water in the stream. Specific geothermal boreholes and springs near this water are in the geothermal energy section below. A basin is not just water: slope and elevation determine the speed of runoff, climate the temperature and amount of water, and soils what is washed into the stream. The data come from the geomorphological division, climatic-geographical types and soil maps of ŠGÚDŠ. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Where the nearest mine workings, deposits, burdens, geothermal boreholes and gold finds are. Groups can be switched off. Čiara je voda revíru, svetlý pás je pásmo 3 km, v ktorom sa hľadali vrty, banské diela a záťaže. Mapa ukazuje najbližšie objekty (najviac niekoľko desiatok z každého registra), nie všetky. Body zodpovedajú polohe v registri; plošné objekty sú vyznačené stredom. Arzén, antimón, kadmium, olovo, meď, zinok a ďalšie prvky vo vzorkách riek a potokov (Geochemický atlas SR, povrchové vody, 2015). Pruh ukazuje, kde najvyššia hodnota leží medzi všetkými vzorkami na Slovensku; svetlá značka je medián vzoriek pri tejto vode. Najvyššia hodnota: Hron, 1997, 200 m od vody. Porovnanie: 100. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hron, 1997, 200 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hron, 1997, 200 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hron, 1997, 200 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hron, 1997, 200 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hron, 200 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hron, 1997, 200 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: sútok-Hron-Moštenický potok, 1997, 50 m od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Moštenický potok, 1998, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 81. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: sútok-Hron-Moštenický potok, 1997, 50 m od vody. Porovnanie: 34. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Základný chemizmus vody: z akých hornín sa do nej dostávajú minerály. Najvyššia hodnota: Hutná, potok, 1997, 260 m od vody. Porovnanie: 92. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Regionálna šlichová prospekcia: z riečneho štrku sa vymyl ťažký podiel a spočítali sa v ňom zrná minerálov. Mapa nálezov je pozitívna: vzorka bez zlata sa v atlase neuvádza, preto absencia nálezu nie je dôkaz, že zlato nie je. Hydrogeochemické objekty (rozbory prameňov a vrtov), geochemický atlas podzemných vôd (1996) a rádiohydrochemické vzorkovanie. Podzemná voda živí potoky, preto jej zloženie ovplyvňuje aj vodu v toku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 3,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 3,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 970 m od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 2,2 km od vody. Porovnanie: 85. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 800 m od vody. Porovnanie: 83. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 150 m od vody. Porovnanie: 81. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 1,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 75. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 40 m od vody. Porovnanie: 67. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 1,5 km od vody. Porovnanie: 50. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 47. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 1,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 28. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Staré banské diela mimo dobývacích priestorov (register Geofondu), ložiská a dobývacie priestory a metalogenetická mapa. Zlato, striebro a ďalšie kovy sa v blízkosti tokov môžu dostávať do sedimentov a vody. Register hydrogeologických vrtov, ostatných vrtov a geotermálnych vrtov. Ku každému vrtu patrí správa v archíve Geofondu (geologické profily, čerpacie skúšky, chemické rozbory vody); číslo správy je v tabuľke. 136 vrtov v pásme 3 km, z toho 15 hydrogeologických a 121 ostatných; s číslom archívnej správy 135. Geotermálne vrty (teplota vody na ústí, výdatnosť, chemický typ) a zdroje geotermálnych a minerálnych vôd v okruhu 10 km. Údaje o využívaní a existencii vrtu sú z registra Geofondu. Evidované environmentálne záťaže (priemyselné areály, skládky, ťažba), register skládok odpadov a monitorovanie antropogénnych sedimentov (kaly z priemyslu). Je to zoznam miest, nie meranie znečistenia vody. Register zdokumentovaných svahových deformácií (Geofond). Zosuvy pri toku môžu priniesť do vody jemný materiál, zmeniť dno a prehradiť koryto. Dáta: © ŠGÚDŠ (https://www.geology.sk), stiahnuté 8. 11. 2026. Podrobnosti v Metodike. Who manages the fishing districts and where they are Hron basin
By the water now
Today on the Moštenický potok watercourse
Average of the watercourse's fishing districts
Best window today
Map and fishing districts of the watercourse
Elevation profile of the watercourse
Terrain in 3D
Historical images



Water pollution on the Moštenický potok watercourse
Surface water near the fishing districtsnearest SHMÚ monitoring site, 2025
Most polluted fishing districtsall with an unmet standard
Groundwater: measured valuestypical value from stations within 10 km, 2025
Watercourse profile from source to mouthnumber of unmet indicators in 2025 at SHMÚ sites
Show sites in the table (2)
Geológia a geochémia toku Moštenický potok
Rock under the water
Water according to the atlas
Elements in river sediment
Natural gamma radiation
Old mine workings
Gold in river sediment
Trace elements in the stream water
Boreholes and groundwater analyses
Geothermal energy
Environmental burdens and landfills
Deposits and ore occurrences
Landslides and slope deformations
Geological structure beneath the water
Geological age of the rocks
Most common rock units
System Age Unit Points trias starší trias lúžňanské súvrstvie 2× kvartér holocén fluviálne sedimenty: litofaciálne nečlenené nivné hliny, alebo piesčité až štrkovité hliny dolinných nív a nív 1× trias stredný trias ramsauské dolomity: sivé vrstevnaté dolomity 1× kvartér pleistocén – holocén deluviálne sedimenty vcelku: litofaciálne nerozlíšené svahoviny a sutiny 1× Quaternary cover
Tectonic units
Tectonic division
Neotectonic units
Direction of neotectonic movements
Hydrogeology: aquifers and groundwater
Aquifer rocks (hydrogeological map 1:200,000)
Aquifer type
Main hydrogeological region
Surface water chemistry according to the atlas
Water acidity
Water hardness
Dissolved substances
Ionic composition of the water
Major ions
0.108 mg/l47. percentil35.5 mg/l43. percentil11.4 mg/l37. percentil48.3 mg/l34. percentil155 mg/l33. percentil1.20 mg/l14. percentil1.91 mg/l8. percentil2.18 mg/l7. percentilNutrients and organic pollution
0.0983 mg/l46. percentil0.0900 mg/l41. percentil1.96 mg/l19. percentil3.06 mg/l17. percentilMetals
180 μg/l95. percentil69.8 μg/l52. percentil0.103 mg/l50. percentil29.0 μg/l48. percentilElements in river sediments
Potentially toxic and trace elements
72.8 mg/kg95. percentil1.73 mg/kg95. percentil13.7 mg/kg95. percentil82.2 mg/kg95. percentil1.15 mg/kg95. percentil14.6 mg/kg85. percentil163 mg/kg84. percentil0.412 mg/kg79. percentil0.530 mg/kg73. percentil0.186 mg/kg72. percentil9.06 mg/kg60. percentil2.88 mg/kg58. percentil24.7 mg/kg51. percentil47.7 mg/kg14. percentil47.4 mg/kg7. percentilMajor elements (iron, aluminium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, titanium, manganese, phosphorus)
7.65 %90. percentil2.16 %90. percentil1,211 mg/kg79. percentil1,038 mg/kg71. percentil1.61 %66. percentil2.09 %14. percentil4.47 %11. percentil0.557 %6. percentil2,964 mg/kg6. percentilFurther elements (barium, strontium, lithium, rubidium, zirconium, yttrium, cerium, boron, beryllium, gallium)
635 mg/kg89. percentil78.3 mg/kg86. percentil34.4 mg/kg73. percentil158 mg/kg68. percentil62.4 mg/kg62. percentil28.8 mg/kg56. percentil89.3 mg/kg52. percentil1.24 mg/kg40. percentil360 mg/kg35. percentil9.40 mg/kg17. percentilNatural radioactivity and radon
Gamma radiation dose rate
1.76 %93. percentil3.28 ppm91. percentil7.77 ppm62. percentilGeothermal potential
Relief, climate and soils
Climatic-geographical types
Map of the corridor
Trace elements in surface waters
Major ions, mineralisation and pH
Gold and ore minerals in river sediments
Nearest samples with gold
Sample Gold in sample From the water Mo-42 1 zrno 70 m Rock-forming and accessory minerals
Groundwater: chemistry, water types and radioactivity
Chemical water types nearby
Water quality class according to the hydrogeochemical map
Metals in groundwater
Radon in waters
Type of site Samples Highest radon Median source 18 74.7 Bq/l 11,1 Bq/l vodný zdroj pre individuálne zásobovanie 4 19.0 Bq/l 8,50 Bq/l upravený prameň 4 86.2 Bq/l 11,5 Bq/l minerálny prameň 3 263 Bq/l 38,8 Bq/l Mine workings, deposits and ore occurrences
What was mined here (according to the register of old mine workings)
Types of mining objects
Nearest old mine workings
Name Type Mined Ended From the water Halda halda Sb,Au 1950 1.8 km Odkop iný druh objektu Sb,Au 1950 1.8 km Pinga pinga, pingový ťah Sb,Au 1.8 km Halda halda Sb,Au 1950 1.8 km Halda halda Sb,Au 1950 1.8 km Halda halda Sb,Au 1950 1.8 km Halda halda Sb,Au 1950 1.8 km Halda halda Sb,Au 1950 1.8 km Štôlňa štôlňa Sb,Au 1950 1.8 km Halda halda Sb,Au 1950 1.9 km Deposits and mining areas
Deposit Mineral Status and organisation From the water Slovenská Ľupča dekoračný kameň Ložisko s predpokladom využívania zásob – ŠGÚDŠ Bratislava 2.8 km Medzibrod zlaté rudy Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – Organizácia neurčená 3.0 km Medzibrod zlaté rudy Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – Organizácia neurčená 3.1 km Medzibrod zlaté rudy Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – Organizácia neurčená 3.1 km Medzibrod – Zadná dolina stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – Greško Miroslav – BIELOSTAV 4.1 km Ore occurrences in the metallogenic map
Occurrence Ore type Metals Type From the water Hiaďeľ Antimónové rudy Sb mineralogický výskyt 1.8 km Močiar-dolina Železné rudy Fe mineralogický výskyt 3.2 km Medzibrod Antimónové rudy Sb, Au malé ložisko 3.3 km Medzibrod Zlaté rudy Au, Sb ložiskový výskyt 3.5 km Sopotnička Medené rudy Cu mineralogický výskyt 4.2 km Korytnica potok Zlaté rudy Au mineralogický výskyt 4.3 km Driekyňa Medené rudy Cu mineralogický výskyt 4.3 km Stráža Polymetalické rudy Pb, Zn mineralogický výskyt 4.3 km Baláže Komplexné železné rudy Fe, Cu mineralogický výskyt 4.5 km Farbište Medené rudy Cu mineralogický výskyt 4.6 km Boreholes and Geofond archive reports
Borehole depths
Nearest boreholes
Site Type Depth Archive report From the water Moštenica (Uhliarsky potok) úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou s artézskym prelivom 93.0 m 84085 111Da22.pdf60 m Slovenská Ľupča úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou 110.0 m 73034 111Da5.pdf70 m JBR-36 inžiniersko-geologický 20.0 m 9407890 m Moštenica (Čierne) úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou 100.0 m 84085 111Da23.pdf100 m JBR-41 inžiniersko-geologický 20.0 m 94078130 m S-1 inžiniersko-geologický 24.7 m 4771140 m S-2 inžiniersko-geologický 35.0 m 4771140 m JBR-37 inžiniersko-geologický 20.0 m 94078150 m S-1 hydrogeologický 21.0 m 88325160 m JBR-39 inžiniersko-geologický 20.0 m 94078170 m Predajná negatívny vrt 6.0 m 16027 111Db15.pdf180 m Lučatín štruktúrny vrt s obyčajnou vodou 150.0 m 57810 111Da15.pdf180 m Geothermal energy and mineral waters
Sources of geothermal and mineral waters
Source Type Water temperature (°C) Yield (l/s) Count Nearest from water kategória b1 minerálna voda 15-22 < 5 4 220 m kategória a1 minerálna voda < 15 < 5 14 350 m kategória c1 minerálna voda 23-38 < 5 1 6.1 km Environmental burdens, landfills and anthropogenic sediments
Waste landfills
Landfill Area Year established Monitoring From the water Moštenica 100 m² 1977 – 670 m Hiadeľ 200 m² 1980 – 1.2 km Bully – Donovaly – 1979 – 1.5 km Lučatín 100 m² 1982 – 1.6 km Podkonice 50 m² 1979 – 1.9 km Podkonice – Podjabloň – Podkonice – 1960 monitorovaná 2.0 km Lučatín – Ľubietová 75 m² 1981 – 2.5 km Landslides and slope deformations
Types of deformations
Degree of activity
Current state
How to read these data
Organizations and location
Organizations on the watercoursewho manages the fishing districts and what the conditions are there today
More watercourses nearby
This page is only partially translated. Untranslated parts are shown in Slovak, the original language of the site. Open the Slovak original
31from 100
1445fishing districts
Map color
Loading map…
lowerhigher
Cations (positive ions)
Anions (negative ions)
BariumBaextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 1 000 μg/lmedián 76,0 μg/l24 vzoriek
LeadPbextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 500 μg/lmedián 2,80 μg/l4 vzorky50 % pod medzou stanovenia
SeleniumSeextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 10,0 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l27 vzoriek96 % pod medzou stanovenia
ChromiumCrextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 60,0 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l27 vzoriek96 % pod medzou stanovenia
CopperCuextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 100 μg/lmedián 8,90 μg/l4 vzorky25 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 0,150 μg/l4 vzorky75 % pod medzou stanovenia
ArsenicAsextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 60,0 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l27 vzoriek52 % pod medzou stanovenia
AntimonySbvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 4,00 μg/lmedián 1,19 μg/l12 vzoriek42 % pod medzou stanovenia
StrontiumSrmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 382 μg/lmedián 230 μg/l4 vzorky
LithiumLinižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 5,00 μg/l27 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
Oxid kremičitýSiO2zvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 34.9 mg/lmedián 6.46 mg/l24 vzoriek
AntimonySbextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 720 μg/lmedián 0,200 μg/l36 vzoriek39 % pod medzou stanovenia
ArsenicAsextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 204 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l36 vzoriek92 % pod medzou stanovenia
AluminiumAlvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 0.160 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l36 vzoriek83 % pod medzou stanovenia
SeleniumSemierne zvýšená
najvyššie 1,20 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l36 vzoriek61 % pod medzou stanovenia
ChromiumCrmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 1,40 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l36 vzoriek86 % pod medzou stanovenia
CopperCumierne zvýšená
najvyššie 2,70 μg/lmedián 0,850 μg/l36 vzoriek
LeadPbmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 1,00 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l36 vzoriek97 % pod medzou stanovenia
LithiumLibežná hodnota
najvyššie 13,0 μg/lmedián 2,00 μg/l36 vzoriek39 % pod medzou stanovenia
IronFebežná hodnota
najvyššie 0.00500 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l15 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,250 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l36 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
MercuryHgnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,100 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l36 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
ZincZnnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 8,00 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l36 vzoriek36 % pod medzou stanovenia




