Fishing conditions score, the best window of the day and fishing districts from the best conditions Low activity · average of one fishing district 15:00–17:00 Dubová, window score 16. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. Recalculated at 04:04. The course of the watercourse and its fishing districts. You can switch the line color to today's conditions, quality or any other parameter. Detailed filtersregion, district, riverbed, depth, shading, satellites, water chemistry and pollution, fish, geology Move the map with two fingers. In full-screen mode one finger is enough. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. For each fishing district you can see what it is made of, how well it is supported by data and where the data comes from. How the watercourse falls downstream: fall, gradient and water speed. Slow watercourse A lowland river with a calm current, shallows along the banks and deeper pools in the bends. Source: Open Topo Data (eudem25m), 4 Nov 2026. Gradient and fall are approximate and include only the sections of fishing districts. Loading the 3D terrain model… Changes in the surroundings and nature from 2017 to 2023: how the banks, vegetation and landscape around the water change. The images switch automatically; you can also browse them by hand. Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, NLC Zvolen. The year and day of imaging depend on the location, so individual years may differ in season and weather. Water quality according to SHMÚ, wastewater treatment plants near the fishing districts and groundwater nearby 1 of 1 fishing districts on the watercourse with SHMÚ data: the nearest site has an unmet standard in at least one indicator. 1 of 1 fishing district with measurements has groundwater nearby with a value above the limit for at least one indicator. Water pollution in the Váh basinPolluted water in Slovakia Source: SHMÚ (yearbooks on surface and groundwater quality), the register of wastewater treatment plants from VÚVH and the EEA. A SHMÚ site is assigned to a fishing district by the same watercourse name and by distance; the yearbook lists the sites that failed the standard, so a missing site is not proof of clean water. Kovy a zlato v riečnych sedimentoch a vode, staré banské diela a ložiská, vrty s archívnymi správami, geotermálna energia, záťaže a zosuvy v okolí toku Prehľad vychádza z verejných registrov a atlasov Štátneho geologického ústavu Dionýza Štúra. Hľadá sa v pásme okolo vody všetkých revírov toku (spolu 14 km čiary): vzorky z potokov do 1 km, vrty, banské diela a záťaže do 3 km, rudné výskyty do 5 km, geotermálne zdroje do 10 km. River alluvium100% of the water line Gravelly and sandy bottom and floodplains; the water is replenished from groundwater in the alluvium. Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000. pH 8.1modelled estimate water type Ca–Mg–HCO₃ Mineralisation 470 mg/l, hard water (15.8 °dH). Interpolation of measurements from the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia, not a measurement in the stream. 1 from 15elements in the top 10 % highest: Mercury 0.560 mg/kg Position of the highest-ranked element among the sample points on streams in Slovakia: percentile 90. Interpolation of the Geochemical Atlas of river sediments. 35°C at 1,000 m depth At a depth of 2,000 m about 65 °C (increase of 30 °C per kilometre). Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia. 49nGy/h dose rate percentile 39 in Slovakia Natural background from rocks and soil (potassium, uranium, thorium), not a value measured at the water. Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ. 2objekty do 3 km ťažené: Fe Najbližšie: Bezmenná štôlňa (štôlňa), 1,0 km od vody. 0vzoriek so zlatom Vo vzorkách riečneho sedimentu do 1 km od vody sa zlato nenašlo. Vzorky nepokrývajú každý potok, preto to neznamená, že tu zlato nie je. 0 from 9indicators in the top 5 % highest: Copper 6.10 μg/l Poloha najvyššej namerenej hodnoty v rozdelení všetkých vzoriek povrchových vôd na Slovensku: 92. percentil (kanál pri ČOV). 541vrtov do 3 km 472 rozborov vody v okolí Z toho 521 s archívnou správou Geofondu. Vrty sú hydrogeologické, geologické, inžinierskogeologické a iné. 71°C na ústí vrtu 19 geotermálnych vrtov do 10 km Najteplejší: Piešťany – GTP-1, výdatnosť 11,5 l/s, 270 m od vody. 25lokalít do 3 km 5 záťaží, 20 skládok Najbližšia záťaž: Piešťany – kasárne, 190 m od vody. Blízkosť neznamená, že látky z lokality do vody unikajú. 22záznamov do 5 km 5 ložísk, 17 rudných výskytov Registre Geofondu, metalogenetická mapa a mapa nerastných surovín. 2plôch do 3 km 1 aktívnych Zdokumentované zosuvy v registri Geofondu. Zosuv do toku môže zakaliť vodu a zmeniť dno. Which rock lies beneath the water line (Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000), how old it is, how thick the Quaternary cover is and in which tectonic unit the water flows. The bedrock decides the hardness of the water, the bottom, the turbidity after rain and the abundance of springs. The points follow the water line (for a stream and a basin, fishing district after fishing district). The strip is a cross-section by distance, not a map; the width of a section corresponds to the number of points. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia River alluvium: Gravelly and sandy bottom and floodplains; the water is replenished from groundwater in the alluvium. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia The map covers 5 of 6 points on the water line. Streams and rivers are fed by groundwater. Hydrogeological maps show in which rocks the water is stored, how permeable they are and what the water in them is like. The data come from ŠGÚDŠ maps, not from measurements at a particular water. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Modelled composition of the water in the area the fishing district line runs through. The rasters of the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (surface waters) are an interpolation of measurements in sampled streams, so they show the typical background of the area, not a measurement in a particular stream. pH 8.10typical range Most rivers and streams in Slovakia have a pH of 6.5 to 8.5. More acidic water is found in streams on acidic rocks (granites, quartzites), more alkaline water near limestones. 15.8°dH, hard Sum of calcium and magnesium (2.82 mmol/l). Hard water is buffered and its pH changes more slowly; soft water is more sensitive to acid rain. 470mg/l mineralisation Total amount of dissolved minerals. Clean mountain water has tens of mg/l, lowland and limestone waters hundreds. Water type by dominant ions: Ca–Mg–HCO₃ Shares are in equivalents, the usual way of comparing the composition of waters. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (river sediments) describes what the river carries in the fine material on its bed. Sediment collects metals from rocks, ore occurrences and past mining and industry. It is not a legal limit or a health risk assessment: it shows how an element on this stream ranks among streams in Slovakia. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ measures radiation from potassium, uranium and thorium in rocks and soil. Granites and some acidic volcanic rocks have the highest values, limestones and floodplains the lowest. Caesium-137 is a remnant of fallout from the Chernobyl accident and nuclear weapons tests. 49nGy/h in air range 49 to 50 nGy/h Natural background from rocks and soil; higher over granites and some acidic volcanic rocks, lower over limestones and floodplains. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia records rock temperature and heat flow from the Earth's interior. It is the potential of the area, not the actual warmth of the water in the stream. Specific geothermal boreholes and springs near this water are in the geothermal energy section below. 35 / 65 °Cat depths of 1,000 and 2,000 m increase of 30 °C per km The line shows the rock temperature; the dotted part is only an extension to the surface. Heat flow –. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia A basin is not just water: slope and elevation determine the speed of runoff, climate the temperature and amount of water, and soils what is washed into the stream. The data come from the geomorphological division, climatic-geographical types and soil maps of ŠGÚDŠ. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Where the nearest mine workings, deposits, burdens, geothermal boreholes and gold finds are. Groups can be switched off. Čiara je voda revíru, svetlý pás je pásmo 3 km, v ktorom sa hľadali vrty, banské diela a záťaže. Mapa ukazuje najbližšie objekty (najviac niekoľko desiatok z každého registra), nie všetky. Body zodpovedajú polohe v registri; plošné objekty sú vyznačené stredom. Arzén, antimón, kadmium, olovo, meď, zinok a ďalšie prvky vo vzorkách riek a potokov (Geochemický atlas SR, povrchové vody, 2015). Pruh ukazuje, kde najvyššia hodnota leží medzi všetkými vzorkami na Slovensku; svetlá značka je medián vzoriek pri tejto vode. Najvyššia hodnota: kanál pri ČOV, 1999, 70 m od vody. Porovnanie: 92. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: kanál pri ČOV, 1999, 70 m od vody. Porovnanie: 91. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: kanál pred hotelom Poppy – most, 1999, 70 m od vody. Porovnanie: 90. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Stará Holeška, potok, 1999, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 82. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Stará Holeška, potok, 1999, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Stará Holeška, potok, 1999, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 43. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Stará Holeška, potok, 1999, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 34. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Stará Holeška, potok, 1999, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 32. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Stará Holeška, potok, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 26. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Základný chemizmus vody: z akých hornín sa do nej dostávajú minerály. Najvyššia hodnota: kanál pred hotelom Poppy – most, 1999, 70 m od vody. Porovnanie: 34. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Hydrogeochemické objekty (rozbory prameňov a vrtov), geochemický atlas podzemných vôd (1996) a rádiohydrochemické vzorkovanie. Podzemná voda živí potoky, preto jej zloženie ovplyvňuje aj vodu v toku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 2,2 km od vody. Porovnanie: 100. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 900 m od vody. Porovnanie: 98. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 96. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,5 km od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 2,9 km od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 1,4 km od vody. Porovnanie: 94. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 220 m od vody. Porovnanie: 93. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 87. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 1,9 km od vody. Porovnanie: 85. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 50. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 2,5 km od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Staré banské diela mimo dobývacích priestorov (register Geofondu), ložiská a dobývacie priestory a metalogenetická mapa. Zlato, striebro a ďalšie kovy sa v blízkosti tokov môžu dostávať do sedimentov a vody. Register hydrogeologických vrtov, ostatných vrtov a geotermálnych vrtov. Ku každému vrtu patrí správa v archíve Geofondu (geologické profily, čerpacie skúšky, chemické rozbory vody); číslo správy je v tabuľke. 541 vrtov v pásme 3 km, z toho 197 hydrogeologických a 344 ostatných; s číslom archívnej správy 521. Geotermálne vrty (teplota vody na ústí, výdatnosť, chemický typ) a zdroje geotermálnych a minerálnych vôd v okruhu 10 km. Údaje o využívaní a existencii vrtu sú z registra Geofondu. Evidované environmentálne záťaže (priemyselné areály, skládky, ťažba), register skládok odpadov a monitorovanie antropogénnych sedimentov (kaly z priemyslu). Je to zoznam miest, nie meranie znečistenia vody. Register zdokumentovaných svahových deformácií (Geofond). Zosuvy pri toku môžu priniesť do vody jemný materiál, zmeniť dno a prehradiť koryto. Dáta: © ŠGÚDŠ (https://www.geology.sk), stiahnuté 8. 11. 2026. Podrobnosti v Metodike. Who manages the fishing districts and where they are Váh basin
By the water now
Today on the Dubová watercourse
Average of the watercourse's fishing districts
Best window today
Map and fishing districts of the watercourse
Elevation profile of the watercourse
Terrain in 3D
Historical images



Water pollution on the Dubová watercourse
Surface water near the fishing districtsnearest SHMÚ monitoring site, 2025
Most polluted fishing districtsall with an unmet standard
Groundwater: measured valuestypical value from stations within 10 km, 2025
Watercourse profile from source to mouthnumber of unmet indicators in 2025 at SHMÚ sites
Show sites in the table (3)
Geológia a geochémia toku Dubová
Rock under the water
Water according to the atlas
Elements in river sediment
Heat underfoot
Natural gamma radiation
Old mine workings
Gold in river sediment
Trace elements in the stream water
Boreholes and groundwater analyses
Geothermal energy
Environmental burdens and landfills
Deposits and ore occurrences
Landslides and slope deformations
Geological structure beneath the water
Geological age of the rocks
Most common rock units
System Age Unit Points kvartér holocén fluviálne sedimenty: litofaciálne nečlenené nivné hliny, alebo piesčité až štrkovité hliny dolinných nív a nív 5× Quaternary cover
Tectonic division
Neotectonic units
Direction of neotectonic movements
Hydrogeology: aquifers and groundwater
Aquifer rocks (hydrogeological map 1:200,000)
Aquifer type
Main hydrogeological region
Geothermal groundwater bodies
Surface water chemistry according to the atlas
Water acidity
Water hardness
Dissolved substances
Ionic composition of the water
Major ions
27.6 mg/l81. percentil24.3 mg/l74. percentil4.97 mg/l73. percentil14.2 mg/l68. percentil57.4 mg/l67. percentil264 mg/l67. percentil67.5 mg/l55. percentil0.123 mg/l55. percentilNutrients and organic pollution
0.425 mg/l84. percentil4.28 mg/l71. percentil0.266 mg/l66. percentil6.21 mg/l49. percentilMetals
76.8 μg/l74. percentil8.87 μg/l61. percentil0.0489 mg/l22. percentil12.2 μg/l7. percentilElements in river sediments
Potentially toxic and trace elements
0.560 mg/kg90. percentil37.7 mg/kg86. percentil173 mg/kg86. percentil41.5 mg/kg85. percentil0.390 mg/kg84. percentil0.449 mg/kg83. percentil24.9 mg/kg81. percentil1.69 mg/kg81. percentil0.590 mg/kg79. percentil8.52 mg/kg69. percentil3.23 mg/kg68. percentil84.4 mg/kg68. percentil9.22 mg/kg62. percentil0.188 mg/kg35. percentil60.2 mg/kg30. percentilMajor elements (iron, aluminium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, titanium, manganese, phosphorus)
3.95 %74. percentil1.27 %74. percentil1.61 %65. percentil940 mg/kg62. percentil0.857 %48. percentil5.35 %40. percentil747 mg/kg38. percentil2.44 %35. percentil4,045 mg/kg33. percentilFurther elements (barium, strontium, lithium, rubidium, zirconium, yttrium, cerium, boron, beryllium, gallium)
67.3 mg/kg69. percentil16.0 mg/kg67. percentil31.8 mg/kg62. percentil145 mg/kg58. percentil454 mg/kg56. percentil90.0 mg/kg54. percentil54.7 mg/kg34. percentil21.9 mg/kg21. percentil301 mg/kg21. percentil0.581 mg/kg10. percentilNatural radioactivity and radon
Gamma radiation dose rate
2.56 ppm47. percentil1.29 %43. percentil7.00 ppm35. percentilGeothermal potential
Rock temperature with depth
Geothermal groundwater bodies beneath the water line
Relief, climate and soils
Climatic-geographical types
Map of the corridor
Trace elements in surface waters
Major ions, mineralisation and pH
Groundwater: chemistry, water types and radioactivity
Metals in groundwater
Radon in waters
Type of site Samples Highest radon Median studňa 10 45.3 Bq/l 12,6 Bq/l upravený prameň 1 25.3 Bq/l 25,3 Bq/l vrt s prelivom termálnej a minerálnej vody 1 49.1 Bq/l 49,1 Bq/l potok, rieka 1 3.83 Bq/l 3,83 Bq/l vodný zdroj pre individuálne zásobovanie 2 14.5 Bq/l 13,1 Bq/l Mine workings, deposits and ore occurrences
What was mined here (according to the register of old mine workings)
Types of mining objects
Nearest old mine workings
Name Type Mined Ended From the water Bezmenná štôlňa štôlňa Fe rudy (pyrit) 1.0 km Štôlňa Všetkých svätých štôlňa dravé kovy (zlato) 2.1 km Deposits and mining areas
Deposit Mineral Status and organisation From the water Očkov štrkopiesky a piesky Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – bez organizácie 1.8 km Ducové štrkopiesky a piesky Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – ZAPA beton SK s.r.o. 3.9 km Hubina dolomit Ťažené ložisko – Danucem Slovensko a.s. 4.6 km Hubina dolomit Ťažené ložisko – Danucem Slovensko a.s. 4.6 km Hubina dolomit Ťažené ložisko – Danucem Slovensko a.s. 4.8 km Boreholes and Geofond archive reports
Borehole depths
Nearest boreholes
Site Type Depth Archive report From the water HO-1 hydrogeologický 10.5 m 8718130 m Piešťany – Sňlňava I. širokoprofilový vrt 15.0 m 51375 132Bc32.pdf80 m VN107-10 životné prostredie – 9644480 m VN22-9 životné prostredie – 9644490 m Piešťany širokoprofilový vrt 9.5 m 23945 132Ba21.pdf100 m Orvište monitorovací vrt 17.0 m 67653 132Ba134.pdf100 m HP-1 hydrogeologický – 100581100 m S-3 inžiniersko-geologický 8.5 m 20965100 m S-2 inžiniersko-geologický 10.5 m 20965100 m CH-5 hydrogeologický – 100581100 m Piešťany -Sĺňava širokoprofilový vrt 15.0 m 53024 132Bc33.pdf110 m Bašovce vrt pre vodné dielo 25.0 m 17540 132Ba81.pdf110 m Geothermal energy and mineral waters
Borehole Temperature Yield Depth Chemical water type Use From the water Piešťany – GTP-1 71 °C 11.5 l/s 1200 m Ca-SO4 nevyužívaný 270 m Piešťany – VLÚ-3 40 °C – 635 m Ca-Mg-SO4 využívaný 360 m Piešťany – VLÚ-2 17 °C – 220 m Ca-SO4 využívaný 410 m Piešťany – VLÚ-1 38 °C – 635 m Ca-SO4 nevyužívaný 420 m Piešťany – PM-1 41 °C – 300 m Ca-SO4 nevyužívaný 940 m Piešťany – PS-1 38 °C – 650 m Ca-SO4 nevyužívaný 1.0 km Piešťany – PS-2 39 °C – 600 m Ca-SO4 nevyužívaný 1.0 km Piešťany – PS-4 43 °C – 282 m Ca-SO4 nevyužívaný 1.0 km Piešťany – PS-3 48 °C – 410 m Ca-SO4 nevyužívaný 1.0 km Piešťany – V-7 69 °C 4.4 l/s 66.5 m Ca-SO4 nevyužívaný 1.2 km Sources of geothermal and mineral waters
Source Type Water temperature (°C) Yield (l/s) Count Nearest from water kategória a1 minerálna voda < 15 < 5 4 460 m kategória d1 minerálna voda 39-55 < 5 1 730 m kategória e1 minerálna voda 56-80 < 5 3 1.5 km kategória c1 minerálna voda 23-38 < 5 2 1.7 km kategória c2 minerálna voda 23-38 5-15 1 1.7 km kategória e2 minerálna voda 56-80 5-15 1 2.0 km kategória Koplotovce termálne kúpalisko – – 1 8.8 km kategória b1 minerálna voda 15-22 < 5 1 9.1 km kategória b2 minerálna voda 15-22 5-15 1 9.2 km Environmental burdens, landfills and anthropogenic sediments
Environmental burdens
Site Activity Substance Classification From the water Piešťany – kasárne SK1000400P 190 m Piešťany – prečerpávacia stanica na ropné látky SK1000400P 250 m Piešťany – Chirana SK1000400P 580 m Piešťany – bývalá STS SK1000400P 1.0 km Piešťany – bývalá Tesla – kontaminačný mrak pod sídliskom SK1000400P 1.9 km Waste landfills
Landfill Area Year established Monitoring From the water Bašovce 300 m² 1980 – 140 m Aluminium – Veľké Orvište 200 m² 1968 – 360 m Veľké Orvište – pri rybníku – Veľké Orvište 300 m² 1975 – 440 m V centre – Pobedim 900 m² 1982 – 880 m Piešťany 35 000 m² 1985 – 1.2 km Ostrov – Veľké Orvište 100 m² 1975 – 1.3 km Ostrov – Malé Orvište 2 000 m² 1970 – 1.3 km Ratnovce – U Cigáňov ( bývalý kameňolom) – Ratnovce 3 000 m² 1970 – 1.5 km Landslides and slope deformations
Types of deformations
Degree of activity
Current state
How to read these data
Organizations and location
More watercourses nearby
This page is only partially translated. Untranslated parts are shown in Slovak, the original language of the site. Open the Slovak original
6from 100
1445fishing districts
Map color
Loading map…
lowerhigher
Cations (positive ions)
Anions (negative ions)
CopperCuzvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 6,10 μg/lmedián 2,90 μg/l10 vzoriek
BariumBazvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 104 μg/lmedián 70,5 μg/l10 vzoriek
ArsenicAszvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 4,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l10 vzoriek
AntimonySbmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 1,00 μg/lmedián 0,750 μg/l10 vzoriek50 % pod medzou stanovenia
SeleniumSenižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l10 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
LeadPbnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 2,50 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l10 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
LithiumLinižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 5,00 μg/l10 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
ChromiumCrnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 1,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l10 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,150 μg/lmedián 0,150 μg/l10 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
Oxid kremičitýSiO2nižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 8.07 mg/lmedián 5.02 mg/l10 vzoriek
SeleniumSeextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 26,5 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l38 vzoriek58 % pod medzou stanovenia
ZincZnvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 3 430 μg/lmedián 160 μg/l38 vzoriek
LeadPbvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 4,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l38 vzoriek47 % pod medzou stanovenia
ArsenicAsvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 4,50 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l38 vzoriek84 % pod medzou stanovenia
AluminiumAlvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 0.0800 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l38 vzoriek58 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l38 vzoriek97 % pod medzou stanovenia
CopperCuzvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 5,40 μg/lmedián 1,10 μg/l38 vzoriek
ChromiumCrzvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 2,90 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l38 vzoriek55 % pod medzou stanovenia
AntimonySbmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 0,300 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l38 vzoriek95 % pod medzou stanovenia
LithiumLimierne zvýšená
najvyššie 27,0 μg/lmedián 11,0 μg/l38 vzoriek
IronFebežná hodnota
najvyššie 0.00500 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l13 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
MercuryHgnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,100 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l38 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia


