This page is only partially translated. Untranslated parts are shown in Slovak, the original language of the site. Open the Slovak original

Watercourse

Rudava

Danube basinCarpSalmonid (trout)
fishing districts
2
fishing district length
20.4km
region
Bratislava Region
  • Carp15.1 km1 fishing district
  • Salmonid (trout)5.3 km1 fishing district
Aerial image of watercourse Rudava with the line highlighted
Blue line: course of the watercourse (approximate). Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, CC BY 4.0Google Maps

By the water now

Today on the Rudava watercourse

Fishing conditions score, the best window of the day and fishing districts from the best conditions

Average of the watercourse's fishing districts

Low activity · average of 2 fishing districts

The number in the header is an estimate for the middle of the watercourse based on weather and measurements. The average of the fishing districts also counts satellite data, shading and geology of each district.
  • Very high0
  • High0
  • Average1
  • Low1

Best window today

15:00–17:00

Rudava č. 1b, window score 43.

The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. Recalculated at 04:04.

Map and fishing districts of the watercourse

The course of the watercourse and its fishing districts. You can switch the line color to today's conditions, quality or any other parameter.

Detailed filtersregion, district, riverbed, depth, shading, satellites, water chemistry and pollution, fish, geology

1445fishing districts
Pick a category to narrow the selection. Next to each option you can see how many fishing districts remain.
Map color
Loading map…

Move the map with two fingers. In full-screen mode one finger is enough.

    Water state on the watercourse

    Measurement of water level, temperature and flow, weather by the watercourse and status from satellites

    Water levels on the watercourse

    StationStatusChangeTemperature
    Sološnica65 cm–
    Studienka53 cm4.1 °C
    Veľké Leváre44 cm–
    Source: SHMÚUpdated 8 Nov 2026 03:58

    Elevation profile of the watercourse

    How the watercourse falls downstream: fall, gradient and water speed.

    Slow watercourse A lowland river with a calm current, shallows along the banks and deeper pools in the bends.

    1501601701801900 km5 km10 kmNo. 1No. 1b
    Elevation profile of the watercourse: from 179 to 153 m a.s.l. over 14.8 km.
    Fishing districts in order from the highest (left) to the lowest. There may be a section without a fishing district between districts; it is not displayed.
    Highest point
    180 m a.s.l.
    Lowest point
    151 m a.s.l.
    Fall of the fishing districtsFallThe difference in altitude between the upper and lower end of the fishing district in metres. The greater the fall over a shorter length, the faster the water.
    29 m
    Average slopeWatercourse gradientFall per kilometre in per mille (‰, metres per kilometre). Up to 2 ‰ is a slow lowland river, 5 to 10 ‰ a foothill river (grayling, trout), above 10 ‰ a fast stream.
    1.9 ‰
    SinuositySinuosityThe length of the watercourse divided by the straight-line distance between its ends. 1.0 is a straight watercourse; above 1.3 it meanders strongly. Meanders create pools under the banks and shallows in the reaches between.
    1.11

    Source: Open Topo Data (eudem25m), 4 Nov 2026. Gradient and fall are approximate and include only the sections of fishing districts.

    Terrain in 3D

    Loading the 3D terrain model…

    Historical images

    Changes in the surroundings and nature from 2017 to 2023: how the banks, vegetation and landscape around the water change. The images switch automatically; you can also browse them by hand.

    Aerial image of watercourse Rudava from 2017
    2017imaged 26 Aug 2017
    Aerial image of watercourse Rudava from 2020
    2020imaged 22 Aug 2020
    Aerial image of watercourse Rudava from 2023
    2023imaged 14 Aug 2023

    Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, NLC Zvolen. The year and day of imaging depend on the location, so individual years may differ in season and weather.

    Water pollution on the Rudava watercourse

    Water quality according to SHMÚ, wastewater treatment plants near the fishing districts and groundwater nearby

    Surface water near the fishing districtsnearest SHMÚ monitoring site, 2025

    2 of 2 of the watercourse's fishing districts with SHMÚ data have an unmet standard at the nearest site in at least one indicator.

    • 1 to 2 indicators2

    Most polluted fishing districtsall with an unmet standard

    • Rudava č. 1Rudava · standard not met in 4 of 4 years1 indicator
    • Rudava č. 1bRudava · standard not met in 4 of 4 years1 indicator

    Groundwater: measured valuestypical value from stations within 10 km, 2025

    2 of 2 fishing districts with measurements have groundwater nearby with a value above the limit for at least one indicator.

    • harmful substances above the standard at at least one station (metals, pesticides, PFAS, solvents)2
    • ammonium or nitrites above the standard at at least one station2
    • iron from 1 mg/l2

    Watercourse profile from source to mouthnumber of unmet indicators in 2025 at SHMÚ sites

    01234Plavecký Peter, river km 32.5: 2 indicators (2025)Studienka, river km 17.0: 1 indicator (2025)road bridge Malé Leváre-Gajary, river km 4.1: 4 indicators (2025)river km 33 (upper course)river km 4 (towards the mouth)
    Show sites in the table (3)
    • Plavecký Peterriver km 32.52 indicators
    • Studienkariver km 17.01 indicator
    • road bridge Malé Leváre-Gajaryriver km 4.14 indicators
    • standard not met
    • no unmet standard
    • site not in the yearbook

    Source: SHMÚ (yearbooks on surface and groundwater quality), the register of wastewater treatment plants from VÚVH and the EEA. A SHMÚ site is assigned to a fishing district by the same watercourse name and by distance; the yearbook lists the sites that failed the standard, so a missing site is not proof of clean water.

    Geológia a geochémia toku Rudava

    Kovy a zlato v riečnych sedimentoch a vode, staré banské diela a ložiská, vrty s archívnymi správami, geotermálna energia, záťaže a zosuvy v okolí toku

    Prehľad vychádza z verejných registrov a atlasov Štátneho geologického ústavu Dionýza Štúra. Hľadá sa v pásme okolo vody všetkých revírov toku (spolu 20 km čiary): vzorky z potokov do 1 km, vrty, banské diela a záťaže do 3 km, rudné výskyty do 5 km, geotermálne zdroje do 10 km.

    Rock under the water

    River alluvium83% of the water line

    17% young sediments

    Gravelly and sandy bottom and floodplains; the water is replenished from groundwater in the alluvium. Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000.

    510

    Water according to the atlas

    pH 7.7modelled estimate

    water type Ca–HCO₃

    Mineralisation 392 mg/l, moderately hard water (12.3 °dH). Interpolation of measurements from the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia, not a measurement in the stream.

    Elements in river sediment

    0 from 15elements in the top 10 %

    highest: Selenium 0.283 mg/kg

    Position of the highest-ranked element among the sample points on streams in Slovakia: percentile 58. Interpolation of the Geochemical Atlas of river sediments.

    1 km2 km45 °C75 °C

    Heat underfoot

    45°C at 1,000 m depth

    heat flow 50 mW/m²

    At a depth of 2,000 m about 75 °C (increase of 30 °C per kilometre). Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia.

    20200

    Natural gamma radiation

    38nGy/h dose rate

    percentile 5 in Slovakia

    Natural background from rocks and soil (potassium, uranium, thorium), not a value measured at the water. Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ.

    Old mine workings

    0objektov do 3 km

    V pásme 3 km okolo vody nie je zaznamenané žiadne staré banské dielo.

    Gold in river sediment

    0vzoriek so zlatom

    12 rudných minerálov v sedimente

    Vo vzorkách riečneho sedimentu do 1 km od vody sa zlato nenašlo. Vzorky nepokrývajú každý potok, preto to neznamená, že tu zlato nie je.

    Trace elements in the stream water

    2 from 9indicators in the top 5 %

    highest: Lead 28.0 μg/l

    Poloha najvyššej namerenej hodnoty v rozdelení všetkých vzoriek povrchových vôd na Slovensku: 99. percentil (Rudava).

    Boreholes and groundwater analyses

    756vrtov do 3 km

    452 rozborov vody v okolí

    Z toho 551 s archívnou správou Geofondu. Vrty sú hydrogeologické, geologické, inžinierskogeologické a iné.

    0 °C120

    Geothermal energy

    78°C na ústí vrtu

    1 geotermálny vrt do 10 km

    Najteplejší: Lakšárska Nová Ves – RGL-1, výdatnosť 25,0 l/s, 7,3 km od vody.

    Environmental burdens and landfills

    17lokalít do 3 km

    7 záťaží, 10 skládok

    Najbližšia záťaž: MA (024) / Studienka – Na Kerchove – skládka s OP, 700 m od vody. Blízkosť neznamená, že látky z lokality do vody unikajú.

    Deposits and ore occurrences

    35záznamov do 5 km

    20 ložísk, 15 rudných výskytov

    Registre Geofondu, metalogenetická mapa a mapa nerastných surovín.

    Landslides and slope deformations

    0plôch do 3 km

    Zdokumentované zosuvy v registri Geofondu. Zosuv do toku môže zakaliť vodu a zmeniť dno.

    Geological structure beneath the water

    Which rock lies beneath the water line (Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000), how old it is, how thick the Quaternary cover is and in which tectonic unit the water flows. The bedrock decides the hardness of the water, the bottom, the turbidity after rain and the abundance of springs.

    The points follow the water line (for a stream and a basin, fishing district after fishing district). The strip is a cross-section by distance, not a map; the width of a section corresponds to the number of points.

    • River alluvium83%SR 72 %
    • Young sediments17%SR 8.6 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    River alluvium: Gravelly and sandy bottom and floodplains; the water is replenished from groundwater in the alluvium.

    Geological age of the rocks

    • kvartér100%

    Most common rock units

    SystemAgeUnitPoints
    kvartérholocénfluviálne sedimenty: nivné povodňové jemnopiesčité hliny, jemno až strednozrnné piesky2×
    kvartérholocénfluviálno-organické sedimenty: jemnopiesčité, ílovité až hnilokalové humózne hliny mŕtvych ramien a močiarov1×
    kvartérpleistocén – holocénfluviálne sedimenty: jemnozrnné a strednozrnné piesky až piesčité štrky v agradačných valoch1×
    kvartérholocénfluviálne sedimenty: litofaciálne nečlenené nivné hliny, alebo piesčité až štrkovité hliny dolinných nív a nív1×
    kvartérpleistocéneolické sedimenty: jemnozrnné nevápnité piesky1×

    Quaternary cover

    • fluviálne sedimenty nív50%SR 68 %
    • fluviáne sedimenty terás25%SR 3.1 %
    • eolické sedimenty25%SR 3.8 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    • Typical thickness of the Quaternary cover7.5m
    • 5 – 10100%SR 20 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Tectonic division

    • NEOALPÍNSKE TEKTONICKÉ ŠTRUKTÚRY ZÁPADNÝCH KARPÁT100%SR 84 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Neotectonic units

    • pozitívna jednotka (nížinné pahorkatiny)100%SR 14 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Direction of neotectonic movements

    • stredný zdvih100%SR 32 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    The map covers 6 of 8 points on the water line.

    Hydrogeology: aquifers and groundwater

    Streams and rivers are fed by groundwater. Hydrogeological maps show in which rocks the water is stored, how permeable they are and what the water in them is like. The data come from ŠGÚDŠ maps, not from measurements at a particular water.

    Aquifer rocks (hydrogeological map 1:200,000)

    • Gravel67%SR 52 %
    • Íly33%SR 3.9 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Aquifer type

    • Zvodnence s prevažne medzizrnovým typom priepustnosti (prevažne… (Štrky; Fluviálne)33%SR 27 %
    • Menšie zvodnence s medzizrnovým alebo puklinovým typom priepust… (Štrky; Fluviál)33%SR 22 %
    • Menšie zvodnence s medzizrnovým alebo puklinovým typom priepust… (Íly; Lakustrin)33%SR 3.3 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Type of permeability (basic hydrogeological map 1:50,000)

    • medzizrnová100%SR 86 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Hydrogeological function

    • kolektor100%SR 95 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Main hydrogeological region

    • kvartér Moravy od Brodského po Vysokú pri Morave50%SR 0.0 %
    • neogén centrálnej časti Borskej nížiny50%SR 0.0 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Genetic type of groundwater

    • silikátogénna, resp. silikátovo-sulfidogénna mineralizácia75%SR 2.0 %
    • potamogénna mineralizácia25%SR 4.1 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Chemical type of groundwater

    • Ca-HCO3, resp. Ca-SO4-HCO3 typ75%SR 1.7 %
    • Ca-HCO3, resp. Ca-SO4-HCO3, resp. Ca-SO425%SR 3.4 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Groundwater quality class

    • C71%SR 4.3 %
    • H14%SR 8.8 %
    • B14%SR 18 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Geothermal groundwater bodies

    • Viedenská panva100%SR 3.6 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Surface water chemistry according to the atlas

    Modelled composition of the water in the area the fishing district line runs through. The rasters of the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (surface waters) are an interpolation of measurements in sampled streams, so they show the typical background of the area, not a measurement in a particular stream.

    510

    Water acidity

    pH 7.71typical range

    Most rivers and streams in Slovakia have a pH of 6.5 to 8.5. More acidic water is found in streams on acidic rocks (granites, quartzites), more alkaline water near limestones.

    Water hardness

    12.3°dH, moderately hard

    Sum of calcium and magnesium (2.19 mmol/l). Hard water is buffered and its pH changes more slowly; soft water is more sensitive to acid rain.

    Dissolved substances

    392mg/l mineralisation

    Total amount of dissolved minerals. Clean mountain water has tens of mg/l, lowland and limestone waters hundreds.

    Ionic composition of the water

    Water type by dominant ions: Ca–HCO₃

    Shares are in equivalents, the usual way of comparing the composition of waters.

    Major ions

    • PotassiumK6.07 mg/l81. percentil
    • ChloridesCl28.8 mg/l79. percentil
    • SodiumNa17.4 mg/l76. percentil
    • SulphatesSO459.5 mg/l69. percentil
    • CalciumCa63.0 mg/l50. percentil
    • MagnesiumMg15.1 mg/l50. percentil
    • FluoridesF0.111 mg/l48. percentil
    • BicarbonatesHCO3191 mg/l42. percentil

    dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile)

    Nutrients and organic pollution

    • PhosphatesPO41.05 mg/l95. percentil
    • AmmoniumNH40.959 mg/l92. percentil
    • Chemical oxygen demandChSK6.90 mg/l91. percentil
    • NitratesNO39.32 mg/l70. percentil

    Metals

    • ZincZn13.1 μg/l74. percentil
    • ManganeseMn60.6 μg/l67. percentil
    • IronFe0.154 mg/l66. percentil
    • AluminiumAl33.5 μg/l32. percentil

    Elements in river sediments

    The Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (river sediments) describes what the river carries in the fine material on its bed. Sediment collects metals from rocks, ore occurrences and past mining and industry. It is not a legal limit or a health risk assessment: it shows how an element on this stream ranks among streams in Slovakia.

    Potentially toxic and trace elements

    • SeleniumSe0.283 mg/kg58. percentil
    • CadmiumCd0.223 mg/kg58. percentil
    • ArsenicAs7.08 mg/kg56. percentil
    • MercuryHg0.0942 mg/kg46. percentil
    • LeadPb14.5 mg/kg43. percentil
    • ZincZn88.4 mg/kg41. percentil
    • TinSn2.37 mg/kg38. percentil
    • BismuthBi0.163 mg/kg27. percentil
    • MolybdenumMo0.247 mg/kg23. percentil
    • ChromiumCr54.5 mg/kg22. percentil
    • AntimonySb0.348 mg/kg17. percentil
    • NickelNi13.7 mg/kg9. percentil
    • CobaltCo5.27 mg/kg9. percentil
    • CopperCu13.7 mg/kg8. percentil
    • VanadiumV36.5 mg/kg4. percentil

    dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile)

    Major elements (iron, aluminium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, titanium, manganese, phosphorus)
    • PhosphorusP876 mg/kg54. percentil
    • ManganeseMn877 mg/kg53. percentil
    • CalciumCa1.83 %44. percentil
    • SodiumNa0.665 %14. percentil
    • PotassiumK1.23 %13. percentil
    • IronFe1.89 %7. percentil
    • TitaniumTi2,825 mg/kg5. percentil
    • AluminiumAl3.45 %4. percentil
    • MagnesiumMg0.437 %4. percentil
    Further elements (barium, strontium, lithium, rubidium, zirconium, yttrium, cerium, boron, beryllium, gallium)
    • ZirconiumZr470 mg/kg72. percentil
    • GalliumGa14.5 mg/kg54. percentil
    • BariumBa430 mg/kg48. percentil
    • StrontiumSr112 mg/kg27. percentil
    • BerylliumBe0.858 mg/kg21. percentil
    • BoronB43.0 mg/kg14. percentil
    • RubidiumRb68.9 mg/kg10. percentil
    • YttriumY15.2 mg/kg6. percentil
    • LithiumLi20.2 mg/kg5. percentil
    • CeriumCe37.2 mg/kg5. percentil

    Natural radioactivity and radon

    Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ measures radiation from potassium, uranium and thorium in rocks and soil. Granites and some acidic volcanic rocks have the highest values, limestones and floodplains the lowest. Caesium-137 is a remnant of fallout from the Chernobyl accident and nuclear weapons tests.

    20200

    Gamma radiation dose rate

    38nGy/h in air

    range 27 to 47 nGy/h

    Natural background from rocks and soil; higher over granites and some acidic volcanic rocks, lower over limestones and floodplains.

    • Potassium (K)K1.10 %11. percentil
    • Equivalent thorium (eTh)eTh5.58 ppm6. percentil
    • Equivalent uranium (eU)eU1.73 ppm4. percentil

    dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile)

    Geothermal potential

    The Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia records rock temperature and heat flow from the Earth's interior. It is the potential of the area, not the actual warmth of the water in the stream. Specific geothermal boreholes and springs near this water are in the geothermal energy section below.

    1 km2 km45 °C75 °C

    Rock temperature with depth

    45 / 75 °Cat depths of 1,000 and 2,000 m

    increase of 30 °C per km

    The line shows the rock temperature; the dotted part is only an extension to the surface. Heat flow 50 mW/m².

    Geothermal groundwater bodies beneath the water line

    • Viedenská panva100%SR 3.6 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Relief, climate and soils

    A basin is not just water: slope and elevation determine the speed of runoff, climate the temperature and amount of water, and soils what is washed into the stream. The data come from the geomorphological division, climatic-geographical types and soil maps of ŠGÚDŠ.

    • Average January temperature-2.5°C
    • Average July temperature19.8°C
    • Annual precipitation604mm

    Climatic-geographical types

    • nížinná klíma100%SR 38 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Map of the corridor

    Where the nearest mine workings, deposits, burdens, geothermal boreholes and gold finds are. Groups can be switched off.

    MA (024) / Studienka – Na Kerchove – skládka s O – skládka komunálneho odpadu – zariadenia (700 m od vody)MA (014) / Malé Leváre – bývalé pieskovne – sklá – skládka komunálneho odpadu – zariadenia (1,1 km od vody)MA (013) / Malé Leváre – bývalé JRD – živočíšna výroba – poľnohospodárska výro (1,4 km od vody)MA (026) / Veľké Leváre – bývalé JRD – živočíšna výroba – poľnohospodárska výro (1,8 km od vody)MA (023) / Studienka – bývalý ŠM – živočíšna výroba – poľnohospodárska výro (1,9 km od vody)MA (027) / Veľké Leváre – stará štrkovňa u Hozu – skládka komunálneho odpadu – zariadenia (2,4 km od vody)MA (001) / Gajary – Levárska cesta – skládka s O – skládka komunálneho odpadu – zariadenia (2,7 km od vody)Malé Leváre – trvalý (440 m od vody)Malé Leváre – trvalý (480 m od vody)Malé Leváre – občasný (490 m od vody)Studienka – Na Kerchove – Studienka – trvalý (730 m od vody)Malé Leváre – trvalý (1,1 km od vody)Studienka – nedá sa odhadnúť (1,3 km od vody)Malé Leváre – nedá sa odhadnúť (1,6 km od vody)Studienka – Na Tehelni – Studienka – trvalý (2,2 km od vody)Veľké Leváre – občasný (2,4 km od vody)Gajary – bývalá obecná skládka – Gajary – – (2,6 km od vody)Lakšárska Nová Ves – RGL-1 – nekúpeľný (7,3 km od vody)a1 (6,6 km od vody)a1 (7,6 km od vody)Malé Leváre – štrkopiesky a piesky (250 m od vody)Gajary – báden – gazolín (3,9 km od vody)PZZP Láb (Gajary – báden) – podzemné zásobníky zemného plynu (3,9 km od vody)PZZP Láb – 3. stavba – podzemné zásobníky zemného plynu (3,9 km od vody)Gajary – báden – horľavý zemný plyn (3,9 km od vody)Gajary – báden – ropa poloparafinická (3,9 km od vody)Suchohrad – Gajary – horľavý zemný plyn (3,9 km od vody)Závod – mezozoikum – gazolín (3,9 km od vody)Závod – mezozoikum – horľavý zemný plyn (3,9 km od vody)Závod – juh (báden) – horľavý zemný plyn (3,9 km od vody)Malé Leváre – štrkopiesky a piesky (250 m od vody)Malacky – horľavý zemný plyn (3,8 km od vody)Gajary – báden – gazolín (3,9 km od vody)Gajary – báden – ropa poloparafinická (3,9 km od vody)Gajary – báden – horľavý zemný plyn (3,9 km od vody)Suchohrad – Gajary – horľavý zemný plyn (3,9 km od vody)Závod – mezozoikum – gazolín (3,9 km od vody)Závod – mezozoikum – horľavý zemný plyn (3,9 km od vody)Závod – juh (báden) – horľavý zemný plyn (3,9 km od vody)Lakšárska Nová Ves – lignit (4,0 km od vody)Studienka 95 – ropa, zemný plyn (90 m od vody)Veľké Leváre 9 – ropa, zemný plyn (440 m od vody)Veľké Leváre – ropa, zemný plyn (650 m od vody)Veľké Leváre 17 – ropa, zemný plyn (980 m od vody)Studienka – zemný plyn (1,6 km od vody)Závod 97 – ropa (1,8 km od vody)Veľké Leváre 14 – ropa, zemný plyn (1,9 km od vody)Veľké Leváre 10 – ropa, zemný plyn (2,5 km od vody)Studienka 111 – zemný plyn (2,7 km od vody)Malacky – zemný plyn (2,9 km od vody)Kostolište – rašelina (3,2 km od vody)Závod 73 – ropa, zemný plyn (3,8 km od vody)Gajary 125 – ropa, zemný plyn (3,8 km od vody)Sološnica – stavebný piesok – piesky (4,0 km od vody)Malacky Z 102 – zemný plyn, pzzp (5,0 km od vody)Veľké Leváre-Sádky – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (60 m od vody)Studienka – širokoprofilový vrt (Ø vŕtania nad 600 m (150 m od vody)Veľké Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (160 m od vody)Veľké Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (180 m od vody)Studienka – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (190 m od vody)Studienka – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (230 m od vody)Veľké Leváre – širokoprofilový vrt (Ø vŕtania nad 600 m (270 m od vody)Malé Leváre – širokoprofilový vrt (Ø vŕtania nad 600 m (280 m od vody)Malé Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (300 m od vody)Studienka – širokoprofilový vrt (Ø vŕtania nad 600 m (300 m od vody)Moravský Ján – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (360 m od vody)V.Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (360 m od vody)Malé Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (380 m od vody)Malé Leváre – širokoprofilový vrt (Ø vŕtania nad 600 m (410 m od vody)Gajary – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (420 m od vody)Gajary – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (440 m od vody)Gajary – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (720 m od vody)Malé Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (820 m od vody)Malé Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (840 m od vody)Malé Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (850 m od vody)Malé Leváre – pozorovací vrt SHMÚ (880 m od vody)Veľké Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (940 m od vody)Veľké Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (950 m od vody)Malé Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (980 m od vody)Malé Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (1,1 km od vody)Studienka – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (1,2 km od vody)Gajary – pozorovací vrt SHMÚ (1,4 km od vody)Gajary – monitorovací vrt (1,5 km od vody)Studienka – pozorovací vrt SHMÚ (1,6 km od vody)Veľké Leváre – širokoprofilový vrt (Ø vŕtania nad 600 m (1,6 km od vody)JRD V.Leváre – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (1,6 km od vody)Veľké Leváre-Nivky – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (1,8 km od vody)Malacky – pozorovací vrt SHMÚ (1,9 km od vody)Malacky – monitorovací vrt (1,9 km od vody)Studienka (1,9 km od vody)Studienka (1,9 km od vody)JRD Studienka – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (2,1 km od vody)Studienka – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (2,1 km od vody)Studienka (2,1 km od vody)Gajary – negatívny vrt (2,2 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (60 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (150 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (160 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (180 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (190 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (230 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (270 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (280 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (280 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (300 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (300 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (380 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (410 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (410 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (820 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (820 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (840 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (850 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (940 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (940 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (950 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (1,1 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (1,2 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (1,5 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (1,6 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (1,6 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (1,8 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (1,9 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (1,9 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (2,1 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (2,1 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (2,1 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (2,3 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (2,3 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (2,5 km od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (2,9 km od vody)Studienka, u Juríkovcov, 3000m JJZ od K226 – prameň (20 m od vody)Studienka, u Juríkovcov, 3000m JJZ od K226 – drenáž (30 m od vody)Veľké Leváre, 1900m SSV od K197 – drenáž (80 m od vody)Veľké Leváre, 1800m V od K162 – drenáž (100 m od vody)Studienka, hájovňa, 1000m JV od K206 – studňa (110 m od vody)Malé Leváre, 1700m S od K151 – vrt (120 m od vody)Vlčie jamy, horáreň, 2000m SSZ od K205 – studňa (180 m od vody)U Tančibokov, 800m SZ od K191 – studňa (210 m od vody)Veľké Leváre, 1000m S od K162 – studňa (250 m od vody)Gajary, 500m VSV od K147 – studňa (570 m od vody)Malé Leváre, 1000m S od K151 – vrt (570 m od vody)Malé Leváre, 1400m J od K159 – studňa (630 m od vody)Studienka, nová hájovňa, 2000m JJZ od K226 – studňa (680 m od vody)Veľké Leváre, 1400m SSZ od K155 – studňa (710 m od vody)Studienka, 2400m J od K226 – prameň (850 m od vody)Studienka, č.d. 133, 1500m SV od K206 – studňa (1,1 km od vody)Veľké Leváre, cintorin, 1900m ZSZ od K165 – studňa (1,5 km od vody)Malé Leváre, 1400m VSV od K148 – drenáž (1,5 km od vody)Veľké Leváre, Zámočnícka 165, 1900m SZ od K155 – studňa (1,5 km od vody)Studienka, č.d. 455, 2100m JZ od K226 – vrt (1,5 km od vody)Veľké Leváre, 500m SV od K154 – studňa (1,6 km od vody)Studienka – RD, 1600m J od K222 – vrt (2,1 km od vody)Studienka, 1800m JV od K222 – studňa (2,2 km od vody)Studienka, č.d. 527, 1500m JV od K222 – studňa (2,3 km od vody)Studienka – vojenský priestor – prameň (2,5 km od vody)Gajary – RD, 900m ZJZ od K153 – vrt (2,5 km od vody)Rudava, 1700m SZ od K187 – drenáž (2,6 km od vody)Kostolište, 800m J od K159 – studňa (2,6 km od vody)Gajary, 1150m JV od K148 – studňa (2,7 km od vody)Gajary, 1200m JZ od K157 – vrt (2,8 km od vody)Gajary, 1100m JZ od K153 – studňa (2,9 km od vody)Červený kríž, 800m JJV od K189 – studňa (2,9 km od vody)5 km

    Čiara je voda revíru, svetlý pás je pásmo 3 km, v ktorom sa hľadali vrty, banské diela a záťaže. Mapa ukazuje najbližšie objekty (najviac niekoľko desiatok z každého registra), nie všetky. Body zodpovedajú polohe v registri; plošné objekty sú vyznačené stredom.

    Trace elements in surface waters

    Arzén, antimón, kadmium, olovo, meď, zinok a ďalšie prvky vo vzorkách riek a potokov (Geochemický atlas SR, povrchové vody, 2015). Pruh ukazuje, kde najvyššia hodnota leží medzi všetkými vzorkami na Slovensku; svetlá značka je medián vzoriek pri tejto vode.

    • LeadPbextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 28,0 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l16 vzoriek75 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: Rudava, 2003, 130 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • BariumBavysoká (horných 5 %)
      najvyššie 129 μg/lmedián 41,5 μg/l16 vzoriek

      Najvyššia hodnota: prítok /Za rudavou) Levárskeho potoka, 2003, 190 m od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • CopperCuzvýšená (horných 10 %)
      najvyššie 6,00 μg/lmedián 1,10 μg/l16 vzoriek50 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: Rudava, 2003, 950 m od vody. Porovnanie: 92. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ChromiumCrmierne zvýšená
      najvyššie 3,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l16 vzoriek94 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: Starý, kanál, 2003, 650 m od vody. Porovnanie: 81. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • LithiumLimierne zvýšená
      najvyššie 11,0 μg/lmedián 5,00 μg/l16 vzoriek94 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: Morava, 2004, 160 m od vody. Porovnanie: 76. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ArsenicAsmierne zvýšená
      najvyššie 2,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l16 vzoriek44 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: Starý, kanál, 2003, 430 m od vody. Porovnanie: 75. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • SeleniumSenižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l16 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: ľavé rameno Rudavy, 2003, 50 m od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • AntimonySbnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l16 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: ľavé rameno Rudavy, 2003, 50 m od vody. Porovnanie: 37. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • CadmiumCdnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 0,150 μg/lmedián 0,150 μg/l16 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: ľavé rameno Rudavy, 50 m od vody. Porovnanie: 26. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    Major ions, mineralisation and pH

    Základný chemizmus vody: z akých hornín sa do nej dostávajú minerály.

    • Oxid kremičitýSiO2mierne zvýšená
      najvyššie 19.3 mg/lmedián 16.5 mg/l16 vzoriek

      Najvyššia hodnota: Lakšársky, potok, 2003, 400 m od vody. Porovnanie: 76. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    Gold and ore minerals in river sediments

    Regionálna šlichová prospekcia: z riečneho štrku sa vymyl ťažký podiel a spočítali sa v ňom zrná minerálov. Mapa nálezov je pozitívna: vzorka bez zlata sa v atlase neuvádza, preto absencia nálezu nie je dôkaz, že zlato nie je.

    • Ilmenit (FeTiO₃)38 vzoriek, najviac 1815 zŕn
    • Rutil (TiO₂)38 vzoriek, najviac 815 zŕn
    • Monazit ((Ce,La,Nd)PO₄)35 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Magnetit (Fe₃O₄)34 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Anatas (TiO₂)27 vzoriek, najviac 315 zŕn
    • Kasiterit (SnO₂)18 vzoriek, najviac 170 zŕn
    • Pyrit (FeS₂)17 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Barit (BaSO₄)8 vzoriek, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Hematit (Fe₂O₃)7 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Limonit (FeO(OH)·nH₂O)2 vzorky, najviac 15 zŕn
    • Arzenopyrit (FeAsS)1 vzorka, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Cinabarit (HgS)1 vzorka, najviac 1 zŕn

    Rock-forming and accessory minerals

    • Granáty ((Fe,Mg,Ca,Mn)₃Al₂Si₃O₁₂)38 vzoriek, najviac 4115 zŕn
    • Kyanit (Al₂SiO₅)38 vzoriek, najviac 555 zŕn
    • Pyroxény ((Mg,Fe,Ca)₂Si₂O₆)38 vzoriek, najviac 815 zŕn
    • Sillimanit (Al₂SiO₅)38 vzoriek, najviac 315 zŕn
    • Staurolit (Fe₂Al₉Si₄O₂₃(OH))38 vzoriek, najviac 815 zŕn
    • Zirkón (ZrSiO₄)38 vzoriek, najviac 815 zŕn
    • Amfiboly (Ca₂(Mg,Fe)₅Si₈O₂₂(OH)₂)37 vzoriek, najviac 1115 zŕn
    • Epidot (Ca₂(Al,Fe)₃Si₃O₁₂(OH))37 vzoriek, najviac 315 zŕn
    • Andaluzit (Al₂SiO₅)35 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Spinel (Cr-spinel) ((Mg,Fe)(Al,Cr)₂O₄)31 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Turmalíny (komplexný borosilikát)23 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Titanit (CaTiSiO₅)14 vzoriek, najviac 70 zŕn
    • Korund (Al₂O₃)8 vzoriek, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Apatit (Ca₅(PO₄)₃(F,Cl,OH))1 vzorka, najviac 5 zŕn

    Groundwater: chemistry, water types and radioactivity

    Hydrogeochemické objekty (rozbory prameňov a vrtov), geochemický atlas podzemných vôd (1996) a rádiohydrochemické vzorkovanie. Podzemná voda živí potoky, preto jej zloženie ovplyvňuje aj vodu v toku.

    Chemical water types nearby

    • Ca-SO4-HCO36×
    • Ca-HCO35×
    • Ca-Mg-HCO33×
    • Ca-HCO3-SO43×
    • Ca-Mg-SO42×
    • Ca-Mg-SO4-HCO32×
    • Ca-NO31×
    • Ca-Na-Cl-HCO3-SO41×

    Water quality class according to the hydrogeochemical map

    • trieda H10×
    • trieda B7×
    • trieda F4×
    • trieda G3×
    • trieda D3×
    • trieda E3×
    • trieda C2×

    Metals in groundwater

    • SeleniumSeextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 10,6 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l33 vzoriek85 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1994, 2,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ArsenicAsextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 305 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l33 vzoriek55 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 710 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • CopperCuextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 33,0 μg/lmedián 1,80 μg/l33 vzoriek

      Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 1,5 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ZincZnextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 10 998 μg/lmedián 176 μg/l33 vzoriek

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 2,2 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • AluminiumAlextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 0.890 mg/lmedián 0.0100 mg/l33 vzoriek39 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1994, 2,9 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • CadmiumCdextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 3,90 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l33 vzoriek91 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: drén, 1994, 1,5 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • MercuryHgextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l33 vzoriek91 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1994, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ChromiumCrvysoká (horných 5 %)
      najvyššie 7,90 μg/lmedián 1,50 μg/l33 vzoriek12 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 1,5 km od vody. Porovnanie: 98. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • LeadPbvysoká (horných 5 %)
      najvyššie 6,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l33 vzoriek48 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 680 m od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • AntimonySbvysoká (horných 5 %)
      najvyššie 1,80 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l33 vzoriek73 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1994, 2,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • LithiumLizvýšená (horných 10 %)
      najvyššie 38,0 μg/lmedián 6,00 μg/l33 vzoriek21 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1994, 1,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 91. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • IronFebežná hodnota
      najvyššie 0.00500 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l8 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1994, 250 m od vody. Porovnanie: 50. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    Radon in waters

    Type of siteSamplesHighest radonMedian
    studňa168.96 Bq/l3,23 Bq/l
    vrt s prelivom310.4 Bq/l9,51 Bq/l
    vodný zdroj pre individuálne zásobovanie311.1 Bq/l6,48 Bq/l

    Mine workings, deposits and ore occurrences

    Staré banské diela mimo dobývacích priestorov (register Geofondu), ložiská a dobývacie priestory a metalogenetická mapa. Zlato, striebro a ďalšie kovy sa v blízkosti tokov môžu dostávať do sedimentov a vody.

    Deposits and mining areas

    DepositMineralStatus and organisationFrom the water
    Malé Leváreštrkopiesky a pieskyLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – MEUM, a.s.250 m
    Malé Leváreštrkopiesky a pieskyLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – MEUM, a.s.250 m
    Malackyhorľavý zemný plynLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – POZAGAS, a.s.3.8 km
    Gajary – bádengazolínŤažené ložisko – NAFTA Production s.r.o.3.9 km
    PZZP Láb (Gajary – báden)podzemné zásobníky zemného plynuLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA a.s.3.9 km
    PZZP Láb – 3. stavbapodzemné zásobníky zemného plynuLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA a.s.3.9 km
    Gajary – bádenhorľavý zemný plynLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA Production s.r.o.3.9 km
    Gajary – bádenropa poloparafinickáLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA Production s.r.o.3.9 km
    Suchohrad – Gajaryhorľavý zemný plynLožisko, na ktorom prebieha geologický prieskum – NAFTA Production s.r.o.3.9 km
    Gajary – bádengazolínŤažené ložisko – NAFTA Production s.r.o.3.9 km
    Gajary – bádenropa poloparafinickáLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA Production s.r.o.3.9 km
    Gajary – bádenhorľavý zemný plynLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA Production s.r.o.3.9 km

    Boreholes and Geofond archive reports

    Register hydrogeologických vrtov, ostatných vrtov a geotermálnych vrtov. Ku každému vrtu patrí správa v archíve Geofondu (geologické profily, čerpacie skúšky, chemické rozbory vody); číslo správy je v tabuľke.

    756 vrtov v pásme 3 km, z toho 49 hydrogeologických a 707 ostatných; s číslom archívnej správy 551.

    Borehole depths

    • up to 10 m332×
    • 10–30 m65×
    • 30–100 m31×
    • 100–300 m78×
    • nad 300 m48×

    Nearest boreholes

    SiteTypeDepthArchive reportFrom the water
    S-23inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563920 m
    S-27inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563920 m
    S-41inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563920 m
    VL-1=DP-1inžiniersko-geologický8.0 m8589330 m
    S-1inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563930 m
    V-18inžiniersko-geologický11.0 m1726030 m
    V-2inžiniersko-geologický10.0 m1563940 m
    S-25inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563940 m
    S-29inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563940 m
    S-3inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563940 m
    S-13inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563940 m
    S-16inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m1563940 m

    Geothermal energy and mineral waters

    Geotermálne vrty (teplota vody na ústí, výdatnosť, chemický typ) a zdroje geotermálnych a minerálnych vôd v okruhu 10 km. Údaje o využívaní a existencii vrtu sú z registra Geofondu.

    BoreholeTemperatureYieldDepthChemical water typeUseFrom the water
    Lakšárska Nová Ves – RGL-178 °C25.0 l/s2100 mNa-Ca-Cl-SO4nevyužívaný7.3 km

    Sources of geothermal and mineral waters

    SourceTypeWater temperature (°C)Yield (l/s)CountNearest from water
    kategória a1minerálna voda< 15< 526.6 km

    Environmental burdens, landfills and anthropogenic sediments

    Evidované environmentálne záťaže (priemyselné areály, skládky, ťažba), register skládok odpadov a monitorovanie antropogénnych sedimentov (kaly z priemyslu). Je to zoznam miest, nie meranie znečistenia vody.

    Environmental burdens

    SiteActivitySubstanceClassificationFrom the water
    MA (024) / Studienka – Na Kerchove – skládka s OPskládka komunálneho odpadu – zariadenia na nakladanie s odpadmipriesaková kvapalina / NH4+, kovy46 b. (27-19)700 m
    MA (014) / Malé Leváre – bývalé pieskovne – skládka s OPskládka komunálneho odpadu – zariadenia na nakladanie s odpadmipriesaková kvapalina / NH4+, kovy27 b. (27)1.1 km
    MA (013) / Malé Leváre – bývalé JRDživočíšna výroba – poľnohospodárska výrobapesticídy / Hg26 b. (26)1.4 km
    MA (026) / Veľké Leváre – bývalé JRDživočíšna výroba – poľnohospodárska výrobahnojovica / NH4+23 b. (23)1.8 km
    MA (023) / Studienka – bývalý ŠMživočíšna výroba – poľnohospodárska výrobahnojovica / NH4+38 b. (22-16)1.9 km
    MA (027) / Veľké Leváre – stará štrkovňa u Hozu – skládka s OPskládka komunálneho odpadu – zariadenia na nakladanie s odpadmipriesaková kvapalina / NH4+, kovy21 b. (21)2.4 km
    MA (001) / Gajary – Levárska cesta – skládka s OPskládka komunálneho odpadu – zariadenia na nakladanie s odpadmipriesaková kvapalina / NH4+, kovy24 b. (24)2.7 km

    Waste landfills

    LandfillAreaYear establishedMonitoringFrom the water
    Malé Leváre200 m²1980–440 m
    Malé Leváre120 m²1992–480 m
    Malé Leváre12 000 m²1983–490 m
    Studienka – Na Kerchove – Studienka1 200 m²1975monitorovaná730 m
    Malé Leváre25 000 m²1970monitorovaná1.1 km
    Studienka4 000 m²1972–1.3 km
    Malé Leváre150 m²1975–1.6 km
    Studienka – Na Tehelni – Studienka3 000 m²1976monitorovaná2.2 km

    How to read these data

    • Pásmo a vzdialenosť. Vzdialenosť sa meria od čiary vody k bodu v registri (u plôch k ich stredu), s presnosťou desiatok metrov. Počty platia len pre pásmo, nie pre celé povodie.
    • Percentil. Pri chémii sa najvyššia hodnota porovnáva so všetkými vzorkami atlasu na Slovensku. Nejde o zákonný limit ani o hodnotenie zdravotného rizika; atlasy sú historické (vyšli: povrchové vody 2015, podzemné vody 1996, riečne sedimenty 1999).
    • Medza stanovenia. Veľa vzoriek má hodnotu na úrovni najnižšej, čo laboratórium určilo; takéto výsledky znamenajú „pod medzou“. Pri nich je pozícia v rozdelení odhad.
    • Šlichy. Evidujú sa len vzorky s nálezom. Počet zŕn v preparáte nie je obsah zlata v gramoch na tonu.
    • Súvislosť s vodou. Banské dielo, skládka či záťaž v blízkosti nič nedokazuje o kvalite vody v toku. Slúži ako podnet na pozornosť a ako východisko pre ďalší prieskum.
    • Sample points. The area and raster maps of ŠGÚDŠ cannot be downloaded as points, so along the line of each fishing district the value is looked up at points roughly every 3 km. It is a sample of the line, not a continuous record; a very short section may have a single point.
    • Rastre atlasu. The chemistry of water and sediments is an interpolation of measurements in a sampling network (Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia). The value at a point is a modelled estimate for the surroundings, not a measurement in the water. The percentile compares the average of this stream with all sample points on streams in Slovakia.
    • Polohy a mierky. The maps have different scales (1:50,000 to 1:1,000,000), so the level of detail differs between sections. A map outside its coverage means there is no area at that point, not that there is nothing there.

    Dáta: © ŠGÚDŠ (https://www.geology.sk), stiahnuté 8. 11. 2026. Podrobnosti v Metodike.

    Organizations and location

    Who manages the fishing districts and where they are

    Organizations on the watercoursewho manages the fishing districts and what the conditions are there today

    1. Veľké Leváre2 fishing districts · 20 km23Rudava č. 1b35

    More watercourses nearby

    Danube basin