Fishing conditions score, the best window of the day and fishing districts from the best conditions Low activity · average of one fishing district 15:00–17:00 Tajovský potok č. 1, window score 30. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. Recalculated at 04:04. The course of the watercourse and its fishing districts. You can switch the line color to today's conditions, quality or any other parameter. Detailed filtersregion, district, riverbed, depth, shading, satellites, water chemistry and pollution, fish, geology Move the map with two fingers. In full-screen mode one finger is enough. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. For each fishing district you can see what it is made of, how well it is supported by data and where the data comes from. Measurement of water level, temperature and flow, weather by the watercourse and status from satellites How the watercourse falls downstream: fall, gradient and water speed. Fast watercourse Podhorský potok: fast water, stony bottom, riffles and the pools below them. Typical trout waters. Source: Open Topo Data (eudem25m), 4 Nov 2026. Gradient and fall are approximate and include only the sections of fishing districts. Loading the 3D terrain model… Changes in the surroundings and nature from 2018 to 2024: how the banks, vegetation and landscape around the water change. The images switch automatically; you can also browse them by hand. Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, NLC Zvolen. The year and day of imaging depend on the location, so individual years may differ in season and weather. Water quality according to SHMÚ, wastewater treatment plants near the fishing districts and groundwater nearby 1 of 1 fishing districts on the watercourse with SHMÚ data: the nearest site has an unmet standard in at least one indicator. 1 of 1 fishing district with measurements has groundwater nearby with a value above the limit for at least one indicator. Water pollution in the Hron basinPolluted water in Slovakia Source: SHMÚ (yearbooks on surface and groundwater quality), the register of wastewater treatment plants from VÚVH and the EEA. A SHMÚ site is assigned to a fishing district by the same watercourse name and by distance; the yearbook lists the sites that failed the standard, so a missing site is not proof of clean water. Kovy a zlato v riečnych sedimentoch a vode, staré banské diela a ložiská, vrty s archívnymi správami, geotermálna energia, záťaže a zosuvy v okolí toku Prehľad vychádza z verejných registrov a atlasov Štátneho geologického ústavu Dionýza Štúra. Hľadá sa v pásme okolo vody všetkých revírov toku (spolu 6 km čiary): vzorky z potokov do 1 km, vrty, banské diela a záťaže do 3 km, rudné výskyty do 5 km, geotermálne zdroje do 10 km. Limestones and dolomites50% of the water line 50% young sediments Hard, well-buffered water with calcium and bicarbonates; karst springs. Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000. pH 8.1modelled estimate water type Ca–Mg–HCO₃ Mineralisation 356 mg/l, moderately hard water (12.7 °dH). Interpolation of measurements from the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia, not a measurement in the stream. 5 from 15elements in the top 10 % highest: Mercury 7.02 mg/kg Position of the highest-ranked element among the sample points on streams in Slovakia: percentile 95. Interpolation of the Geochemical Atlas of river sediments. 45°C at 1,000 m depth heat flow 75 mW/m² At a depth of 2,000 m about 65 °C (increase of 20 °C per kilometre). Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia. 46nGy/h dose rate percentile 19 in Slovakia Natural background from rocks and soil (potassium, uranium, thorium), not a value measured at the water. Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ. 8objektov do 3 km ťažené: Hg, Cu Najbližšie: Struskové pole (iný druh objektu), 230 m od vody. 2vzorky so zlatom 10 rudných minerálov v sedimente Najviac 2 zrná v jednej vzorke (950 m od vody). Šlichová prospekcia rátala zlaté zrná v preparáte z riečneho sedimentu. 2 from 8indicators in the top 5 % highest: Selenium 4.00 μg/l Poloha najvyššej namerenej hodnoty v rozdelení všetkých vzoriek povrchových vôd na Slovensku: 99. percentil (Tajovský potok). 1,031vrtov do 3 km 239 rozborov vody v okolí Z toho 1031 s archívnou správou Geofondu. Vrty sú hydrogeologické, geologické, inžinierskogeologické a iné. 29°C na ústí vrtu 3 geotermálne vrty do 10 km Najteplejší: Sielnica – BO-9, výdatnosť 5,5 l/s, 9,3 km od vody. 6lokalít do 3 km 1 záťaž, 5 skládok Najbližšia záťaž: Banská Bystrica – bývalá galvanizovňa LOBB, 1,8 km od vody. Blízkosť neznamená, že látky z lokality do vody unikajú. 23záznamov do 5 km 10 ložísk, 13 rudných výskytov Registre Geofondu, metalogenetická mapa a mapa nerastných surovín. 41plôch do 3 km Zdokumentované zosuvy v registri Geofondu. Zosuv do toku môže zakaliť vodu a zmeniť dno. Which rock lies beneath the water line (Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000), how old it is, how thick the Quaternary cover is and in which tectonic unit the water flows. The bedrock decides the hardness of the water, the bottom, the turbidity after rain and the abundance of springs. The points follow the water line (for a stream and a basin, fishing district after fishing district). The strip is a cross-section by distance, not a map; the width of a section corresponds to the number of points. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Limestones and dolomites: Hard, well-buffered water with calcium and bicarbonates; karst springs. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia The map covers 2 of 3 points on the water line. Streams and rivers are fed by groundwater. Hydrogeological maps show in which rocks the water is stored, how permeable they are and what the water in them is like. The data come from ŠGÚDŠ maps, not from measurements at a particular water. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Modelled composition of the water in the area the fishing district line runs through. The rasters of the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (surface waters) are an interpolation of measurements in sampled streams, so they show the typical background of the area, not a measurement in a particular stream. pH 8.13typical range Most rivers and streams in Slovakia have a pH of 6.5 to 8.5. More acidic water is found in streams on acidic rocks (granites, quartzites), more alkaline water near limestones. 12.7°dH, moderately hard Sum of calcium and magnesium (2.28 mmol/l). Hard water is buffered and its pH changes more slowly; soft water is more sensitive to acid rain. 356mg/l mineralisation Total amount of dissolved minerals. Clean mountain water has tens of mg/l, lowland and limestone waters hundreds. Water type by dominant ions: Ca–Mg–HCO₃ Shares are in equivalents, the usual way of comparing the composition of waters. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (river sediments) describes what the river carries in the fine material on its bed. Sediment collects metals from rocks, ore occurrences and past mining and industry. It is not a legal limit or a health risk assessment: it shows how an element on this stream ranks among streams in Slovakia. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ measures radiation from potassium, uranium and thorium in rocks and soil. Granites and some acidic volcanic rocks have the highest values, limestones and floodplains the lowest. Caesium-137 is a remnant of fallout from the Chernobyl accident and nuclear weapons tests. 46nGy/h in air Natural background from rocks and soil; higher over granites and some acidic volcanic rocks, lower over limestones and floodplains. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia records rock temperature and heat flow from the Earth's interior. It is the potential of the area, not the actual warmth of the water in the stream. Specific geothermal boreholes and springs near this water are in the geothermal energy section below. 45 / 65 °Cat depths of 1,000 and 2,000 m increase of 20 °C per km The line shows the rock temperature; the dotted part is only an extension to the surface. Heat flow 75 mW/m². A basin is not just water: slope and elevation determine the speed of runoff, climate the temperature and amount of water, and soils what is washed into the stream. The data come from the geomorphological division, climatic-geographical types and soil maps of ŠGÚDŠ. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Where the nearest mine workings, deposits, burdens, geothermal boreholes and gold finds are. Groups can be switched off. Čiara je voda revíru, svetlý pás je pásmo 3 km, v ktorom sa hľadali vrty, banské diela a záťaže. Mapa ukazuje najbližšie objekty (najviac niekoľko desiatok z každého registra), nie všetky. Body zodpovedajú polohe v registri; plošné objekty sú vyznačené stredom. Arzén, antimón, kadmium, olovo, meď, zinok a ďalšie prvky vo vzorkách riek a potokov (Geochemický atlas SR, povrchové vody, 2015). Pruh ukazuje, kde najvyššia hodnota leží medzi všetkými vzorkami na Slovensku; svetlá značka je medián vzoriek pri tejto vode. Najvyššia hodnota: Tajovský potok, 1993, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Kordický potok, 870 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Kordický potok, 1997, 150 m od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Tajovský potok, 1993, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 91. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Račianka, potok, 1997, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 80. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Malachovský potok, 1993, 610 m od vody. Porovnanie: 43. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Radvanský potok, 1997, 490 m od vody. Porovnanie: 34. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Malachovský potok, 1993, 610 m od vody. Porovnanie: 32. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Základný chemizmus vody: z akých hornín sa do nej dostávajú minerály. Najvyššia hodnota: Tajovský potok, 1997, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 83. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Regionálna šlichová prospekcia: z riečneho štrku sa vymyl ťažký podiel a spočítali sa v ňom zrná minerálov. Mapa nálezov je pozitívna: vzorka bez zlata sa v atlase neuvádza, preto absencia nálezu nie je dôkaz, že zlato nie je. Hydrogeochemické objekty (rozbory prameňov a vrtov), geochemický atlas podzemných vôd (1996) a rádiohydrochemické vzorkovanie. Podzemná voda živí potoky, preto jej zloženie ovplyvňuje aj vodu v toku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 1,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 1,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 1,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 1,7 km od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1991, 1,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 2,4 km od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 2,1 km od vody. Porovnanie: 91. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1991, 1,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 80. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 1,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 53. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 2,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 50. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 2,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1991, 2,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 39. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Staré banské diela mimo dobývacích priestorov (register Geofondu), ložiská a dobývacie priestory a metalogenetická mapa. Zlato, striebro a ďalšie kovy sa v blízkosti tokov môžu dostávať do sedimentov a vody. Register hydrogeologických vrtov, ostatných vrtov a geotermálnych vrtov. Ku každému vrtu patrí správa v archíve Geofondu (geologické profily, čerpacie skúšky, chemické rozbory vody); číslo správy je v tabuľke. 1,031 vrtov v pásme 3 km, z toho 66 hydrogeologických a 965 ostatných; s číslom archívnej správy 1031. Geotermálne vrty (teplota vody na ústí, výdatnosť, chemický typ) a zdroje geotermálnych a minerálnych vôd v okruhu 10 km. Údaje o využívaní a existencii vrtu sú z registra Geofondu. Evidované environmentálne záťaže (priemyselné areály, skládky, ťažba), register skládok odpadov a monitorovanie antropogénnych sedimentov (kaly z priemyslu). Je to zoznam miest, nie meranie znečistenia vody. Register zdokumentovaných svahových deformácií (Geofond). Zosuvy pri toku môžu priniesť do vody jemný materiál, zmeniť dno a prehradiť koryto. Dáta: © ŠGÚDŠ (https://www.geology.sk), stiahnuté 8. 11. 2026. Podrobnosti v Metodike. Who manages the fishing districts and where they are Hron basin
By the water now
Today on the Tajovský potok watercourse
Average of the watercourse's fishing districts
Best window today
Map and fishing districts of the watercourse
Water state on the watercourse
Water levels on the watercourse
Station Status Change Temperature Banská Bystrica 15 cm – Elevation profile of the watercourse
Terrain in 3D
Historical images



Water pollution on the Tajovský potok watercourse
Surface water near the fishing districtsnearest SHMÚ monitoring site, 2025
Most polluted fishing districtsall with an unmet standard
Groundwater: measured valuestypical value from stations within 10 km, 2025
Geológia a geochémia toku Tajovský potok
Rock under the water
Water according to the atlas
Elements in river sediment
Heat underfoot
Natural gamma radiation
Old mine workings
Gold in river sediment
Trace elements in the stream water
Boreholes and groundwater analyses
Geothermal energy
Environmental burdens and landfills
Deposits and ore occurrences
Landslides and slope deformations
Geological structure beneath the water
Geological age of the rocks
Most common rock units
System Age Unit Points jura staršia jura hierlatzské súvrstvie 1× kvartér pleistocén – holocén deluviálne sedimenty vcelku: litofaciálne nerozlíšené svahoviny a sutiny 1× Quaternary cover
Tectonic units
Tectonic division
Neotectonic units
Direction of neotectonic movements
Hydrogeology: aquifers and groundwater
Aquifer rocks (hydrogeological map 1:200,000)
Aquifer type
Main hydrogeological region
Surface water chemistry according to the atlas
Water acidity
Water hardness
Dissolved substances
Ionic composition of the water
Major ions
20.1 mg/l66. percentil0.117 mg/l52. percentil40.9 mg/l51. percentil208 mg/l48. percentil58.1 mg/l44. percentil5.79 mg/l39. percentil2.03 mg/l32. percentil4.76 mg/l26. percentilNutrients and organic pollution
0.412 mg/l83. percentil0.190 mg/l58. percentil5.43 mg/l42. percentil2.26 mg/l26. percentilMetals
15.0 μg/l79. percentil0.107 mg/l52. percentil52.7 μg/l44. percentil6.03 μg/l11. percentilElements in river sediments
Potentially toxic and trace elements
7.02 mg/kg95. percentil79.0 mg/kg95. percentil42.9 mg/kg93. percentil6.36 mg/kg91. percentil22.8 mg/kg91. percentil201 mg/kg90. percentil0.313 mg/kg76. percentil0.549 mg/kg75. percentil3.05 mg/kg64. percentil0.251 mg/kg64. percentil0.225 mg/kg45. percentil7.98 mg/kg42. percentil64.6 mg/kg42. percentil19.6 mg/kg27. percentil29.4 mg/kg4. percentilMajor elements (iron, aluminium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, titanium, manganese, phosphorus)
3.56 %95. percentil7.48 %90. percentil1,024 mg/kg70. percentil2.61 %46. percentil735 mg/kg37. percentil4.90 %23. percentil1.32 %22. percentil3,569 mg/kg17. percentil0.540 %5. percentilFurther elements (barium, strontium, lithium, rubidium, zirconium, yttrium, cerium, boron, beryllium, gallium)
175 mg/kg77. percentil64.3 mg/kg61. percentil31.0 mg/kg58. percentil409 mg/kg40. percentil20.9 mg/kg18. percentil73.1 mg/kg16. percentil9.01 mg/kg14. percentil240 mg/kg12. percentil43.7 mg/kg8. percentil0.476 mg/kg6. percentilNatural radioactivity and radon
Gamma radiation dose rate
2.72 ppm67. percentil1.15 %16. percentil6.12 ppm12. percentilGeothermal potential
Rock temperature with depth
Relief, climate and soils
Climatic-geographical types
Map of the corridor
Trace elements in surface waters
Major ions, mineralisation and pH
Gold and ore minerals in river sediments
Nearest samples with gold
Sample Gold in sample From the water 18/A 2 zrná 100 m 9/D 2 zrná 950 m Groundwater: chemistry, water types and radioactivity
Metals in groundwater
Radon in waters
Type of site Samples Highest radon Median source 12 60.6 Bq/l 10,9 Bq/l minerálny prameň 1 68.7 Bq/l 68,7 Bq/l vrt s prelivom 1 19.6 Bq/l 19,6 Bq/l vodný zdroj pre hromadné zásobovanie 1 11.6 Bq/l 11,6 Bq/l Mine workings, deposits and ore occurrences
What was mined here (according to the register of old mine workings)
Types of mining objects
Nearest old mine workings
Name Type Mined Ended From the water Struskové pole iný druh objektu Cu – rudy 16.storočie 230 m Ťažobné pole iný druh objektu Hg rudy (As?) 18.storočie 1.8 km Ťažobné pole iný druh objektu Hg rudy (As?) 18.storočie 1.8 km Stará dobývka pinga, pingový ťah Hg rudy 2.5 km Alžbeta štôlňa štôlňa Hg rudy 2.9 km Alžbeta štôlňa štôlňa Hg rudy 2.9 km Juraj štôlňa štôlňa Hg rudy 2.9 km Juraj štôlňa štôlňa Hg rudy 2.9 km Deposits and mining areas
Deposit Mineral Status and organisation From the water Králiky stavebný kameň Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – Organizácia neurčená 2.1 km Králiky stavebný kameň Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – Organizácia neurčená 2.1 km Iliaš II stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – M H R Č spol. s r.o. 2.9 km Uľanka – Harmančok stavebný kameň Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – Greško Miroslav – BIELOSTAV 3.0 km Uľanka – Harmančok stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – Greško Miroslav – BIELOSTAV 3.3 km Uľanka – Harmančok stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – Greško Miroslav – BIELOSTAV 3.3 km Horná Mičiná – Markov stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – Špeciálne cestné práce SLOVKOREKT, spol. s r.o. 4.4 km Horná Mičiná stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – Špeciálne cestné práce SLOVKOREKT, spol. s r.o. 4.6 km Horná Mičiná stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – Špeciálne cestné práce SLOVKOREKT, spol. s r.o. 4.6 km Kôcová stavebný kameň Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – bez organizácie 4.9 km Ore occurrences in the metallogenic map
Occurrence Ore type Metals Type From the water Tajov – Baničky Arzénové rudy As mineralogický výskyt 1.9 km Malachov – Nemecký vrch Ortuťové rudy Hg ložiskový výskyt 3.6 km Králiky – Farbená Arzénové rudy As mineralogický výskyt 3.9 km Králiky Antimónové rudy Sb mineralogický výskyt 4.8 km Banská Bystrica – Lazina Medené rudy Cu mineralogický výskyt 4.8 km Boreholes and Geofond archive reports
Borehole depths
Nearest boreholes
Site Type Depth Archive report From the water J-50 inžiniersko-geologický 8.2 m 5774720 m J-46 inžiniersko-geologický 7.0 m 5774730 m Banská Bystrica-Štiavničky vrt s termálnou, minerálnou vodou 20.0 m 71771 111Cd85.pdf40 m Banská Bystrica širokoprofilový vrt 32.0 m 40159 111Cd58.pdf40 m Banská Bystrica-Štiavničky úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou s artézskym prelivom 20.0 m 39009 111Cd56.pdf40 m Banská Bystrica úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou s artézskym prelivom 117.0 m 39009 111Cd57.pdf50 m J-42 inžiniersko-geologický 8.0 m 5774750 m J-49 inžiniersko-geologický 7.5 m 5774750 m JŠ-3 inžiniersko-geologický 6.0 m 8728050 m J-47 inžiniersko-geologický 7.0 m 5774760 m Banská Bystrica úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou 7.0 m 24057 111Cd19.pdf70 m Banská Bystrica úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou s artézskym prelivom 31.0 m 11041 111Cd29.pdf70 m Geothermal energy and mineral waters
Borehole Temperature Yield Depth Chemical water type Use From the water Badín – BL-1 24 °C 1.1 l/s 220 m SO4-HCO3-Ca-Mg nevyužívaný 6.8 km Badín – BO-10 27 °C 26.6 l/s 305 m nevyužívaný 8.2 km Sielnica – BO-9 29 °C 5.5 l/s 353 m nevyužívaný 9.3 km Sources of geothermal and mineral waters
Source Type Water temperature (°C) Yield (l/s) Count Nearest from water kategória a1 minerálna voda < 15 < 5 8 410 m kategória b1 minerálna voda 15-22 < 5 4 560 m kategória Banská Bystrica – Štiavnička termálne kúpalisko – – 1 570 m kategória c1 minerálna voda 23-38 < 5 2 8.5 km Environmental burdens, landfills and anthropogenic sediments
Environmental burdens
Site Activity Substance Classification From the water Banská Bystrica – bývalá galvanizovňa LOBB SK200280FK 1.8 km Waste landfills
Landfill Area Year established Monitoring From the water Riečka 80 m² 1982 – 800 m Riečka 60 m² 1981 – 1.2 km Riečka 250 m² 1975 – 1.8 km Králiky 150 m² 1980 – 2.9 km Králiky 400 m² 1980 – 3.0 km Landslides and slope deformations
Types of deformations
Degree of activity
Current state
How to read these data
Organizations and location
Organizations on the watercoursewho manages the fishing districts and what the conditions are there today
More watercourses nearby
This page is only partially translated. Untranslated parts are shown in Slovak, the original language of the site. Open the Slovak original
24from 100
1445fishing districts
Map color
Loading map…
lowerhigher
Cations (positive ions)
Anions (negative ions)
SeleniumSeextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 4,00 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l10 vzoriek70 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 3,00 μg/lmedián 2,00 μg/l2 vzorky
ArsenicAszvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 6,00 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l10 vzoriek
CopperCuzvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l3 vzorky67 % pod medzou stanovenia
BariumBamierne zvýšená
najvyššie 74,0 μg/lmedián 20,0 μg/l10 vzoriek
LeadPbnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 2,50 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l3 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
LithiumLinižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 5,00 μg/l7 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
ChromiumCrnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 1,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l10 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
Oxid kremičitýSiO2mierne zvýšená
najvyššie 25.2 mg/lmedián 19.6 mg/l10 vzoriek
LeadPbextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 15,0 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l18 vzoriek56 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 1,90 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l18 vzoriek78 % pod medzou stanovenia
CopperCuvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 10,0 μg/lmedián 1,40 μg/l18 vzoriek
ArsenicAsvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 8,80 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l18 vzoriek83 % pod medzou stanovenia
AntimonySbvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 1,80 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l18 vzoriek72 % pod medzou stanovenia
AluminiumAlvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 0.0800 mg/lmedián 0.0100 mg/l18 vzoriek44 % pod medzou stanovenia
ChromiumCrzvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 2,40 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l18 vzoriek72 % pod medzou stanovenia
ZincZnmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 230 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l18 vzoriek39 % pod medzou stanovenia
LithiumLibežná hodnota
najvyššie 8,00 μg/lmedián 2,00 μg/l18 vzoriek44 % pod medzou stanovenia
IronFebežná hodnota
najvyššie 0.00500 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l8 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
MercuryHgnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,100 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l18 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
SeleniumSenižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l18 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia


