This page is only partially translated. Untranslated parts are shown in Slovak, the original language of the site. Open the Slovak original

Watercourse

Radiša

Váh basinSalmonid (trout)
fishing district
1
fishing district length
17.3km
region
Trenčín Region
Aerial image of watercourse Radiša with the line highlighted
Blue line: course of the watercourse (approximate). Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, CC BY 4.0Google Maps

By the water now

Today on the Radiša watercourse

Fishing conditions score, the best window of the day and fishing districts from the best conditions

Average of the watercourse's fishing districts

Low activity · average of one fishing district

The number in the header is an estimate for the middle of the watercourse based on weather and measurements. The average of the fishing districts also counts satellite data, shading and geology of each district.

Best window today

15:00–17:00

Radiša č. 1, window score 39.

The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. Recalculated at 03:04.

Map and fishing districts of the watercourse

The course of the watercourse and its fishing districts. You can switch the line color to today's conditions, quality or any other parameter.

Detailed filtersregion, district, riverbed, depth, shading, satellites, water chemistry and pollution, fish, geology

1445fishing districts
Pick a category to narrow the selection. Next to each option you can see how many fishing districts remain.
Map color
Loading map…

Move the map with two fingers. In full-screen mode one finger is enough.

    Water state on the watercourse

    Measurement of water level, temperature and flow, weather by the watercourse and status from satellites

    Water levels on the watercourse

    StationStatusChangeTemperature
    Bánovce nad Bebravou80 cm4.6 °C
    Source: SHMÚUpdated 8 Nov 2026 03:58

    Elevation profile of the watercourse

    How the watercourse falls downstream: fall, gradient and water speed.

    Brisk watercourse A foothill river with a gravel bottom and a fast current. Grayling and trout already thrive here.

    1502002503003500 km5 km10 km15 km
    Elevation profile of the watercourse: from 321 to 197 m a.s.l. over 17.3 km.
    Fishing districts in order from the highest (left) to the lowest. There may be a section without a fishing district between districts; it is not displayed.
    Highest point
    323 m a.s.l.
    Lowest point
    188 m a.s.l.
    Fall of the fishing districtsFallThe difference in altitude between the upper and lower end of the fishing district in metres. The greater the fall over a shorter length, the faster the water.
    135 m
    Average slopeWatercourse gradientFall per kilometre in per mille (‰, metres per kilometre). Up to 2 ‰ is a slow lowland river, 5 to 10 ‰ a foothill river (grayling, trout), above 10 ‰ a fast stream.
    7.8 ‰
    SinuositySinuosityThe length of the watercourse divided by the straight-line distance between its ends. 1.0 is a straight watercourse; above 1.3 it meanders strongly. Meanders create pools under the banks and shallows in the reaches between.
    1.23

    Source: Open Topo Data (eudem25m), 4 Nov 2026. Gradient and fall are approximate and include only the sections of fishing districts.

    Terrain in 3D

    Loading the 3D terrain model…

    Historical images

    Changes in the surroundings and nature from 2017 to 2023: how the banks, vegetation and landscape around the water change. The images switch automatically; you can also browse them by hand.

    Aerial image of watercourse Radiša from 2017
    2017imaged 16 Aug 2017
    Aerial image of watercourse Radiša from 2020
    2020imaged 10 Jul 2020
    Aerial image of watercourse Radiša from 2023
    2023imaged 13 Sep 2023

    Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, NLC Zvolen. The year and day of imaging depend on the location, so individual years may differ in season and weather.

    Water pollution on the Radiša watercourse

    Water quality according to SHMÚ, wastewater treatment plants near the fishing districts and groundwater nearby

    Surface water near the fishing districtsnearest SHMÚ monitoring site, 2025

    1 of 1 fishing districts on the watercourse with SHMÚ data: the nearest site has an unmet standard in at least one indicator.

    • 1 to 2 indicators1

    Most polluted fishing districtsall with an unmet standard

    • Radiša č. 1Radiša · standard not met in 1 of 4 years2 indicators

    Groundwater: measured valuestypical value from stations within 10 km, 2025

    1 of 1 fishing district with measurements has groundwater nearby with a value above the limit for at least one indicator.

    • harmful substances above the standard at at least one station (metals, pesticides, PFAS, solvents)1
    • ammonium or nitrites above the standard at at least one station1
    • iron from 1 mg/l1

    Watercourse profile from source to mouthnumber of unmet indicators in 2025 at SHMÚ sites

    01234Vojnatina, above /Kšinná, Stavanie settlement, river km 19.2: no failed standard (2023)Horné Naštice, river km 6.0: 2 indicators (2023)river km 19 (upper course)river km 6 (towards the mouth)
    Show sites in the table (2)
    • Vojnatina, above /Kšinná, Stavanie settlementriver km 19.2no unmet standard
    • Horné Našticeriver km 6.02 indicators
    • standard not met
    • no unmet standard
    • site not in the yearbook

    Source: SHMÚ (yearbooks on surface and groundwater quality), the register of wastewater treatment plants from VÚVH and the EEA. A SHMÚ site is assigned to a fishing district by the same watercourse name and by distance; the yearbook lists the sites that failed the standard, so a missing site is not proof of clean water.

    Geológia a geochémia toku Radiša

    Kovy a zlato v riečnych sedimentoch a vode, staré banské diela a ložiská, vrty s archívnymi správami, geotermálna energia, záťaže a zosuvy v okolí toku

    Prehľad vychádza z verejných registrov a atlasov Štátneho geologického ústavu Dionýza Štúra. Hľadá sa v pásme okolo vody všetkých revírov toku (spolu 17 km čiary): vzorky z potokov do 1 km, vrty, banské diela a záťaže do 3 km, rudné výskyty do 5 km, geotermálne zdroje do 10 km.

    Rock under the water

    River alluvium50% of the water line

    50% flysch

    Gravelly and sandy bottom and floodplains; the water is replenished from groundwater in the alluvium. Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000.

    510

    Water according to the atlas

    pH 8.2modelled estimate

    water type Ca–Mg–HCO₃

    Mineralisation 493 mg/l, hard water (18.0 °dH). Interpolation of measurements from the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia, not a measurement in the stream.

    Elements in river sediment

    0 from 15elements in the top 10 %

    highest: Selenium 0.209 mg/kg

    Position of the highest-ranked element among the sample points on streams in Slovakia: percentile 41. Interpolation of the Geochemical Atlas of river sediments.

    1 km2 km33 °C45 °C

    Heat underfoot

    33°C at 1,000 m depth

    heat flow 65 mW/m²

    At a depth of 2,000 m about 45 °C (increase of 12 °C per kilometre). Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia.

    20200

    Natural gamma radiation

    50nGy/h dose rate

    percentile 48 in Slovakia

    Natural background from rocks and soil (potassium, uranium, thorium), not a value measured at the water. Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ.

    Old mine workings

    0objektov do 3 km

    V pásme 3 km okolo vody nie je zaznamenané žiadne staré banské dielo.

    Gold in river sediment

    0vzoriek so zlatom

    11 rudných minerálov v sedimente

    Vo vzorkách riečneho sedimentu do 1 km od vody sa zlato nenašlo. Vzorky nepokrývajú každý potok, preto to neznamená, že tu zlato nie je.

    Trace elements in the stream water

    1 from 8indicators in the top 5 %

    highest: Lead 5.00 μg/l

    Poloha najvyššej namerenej hodnoty v rozdelení všetkých vzoriek povrchových vôd na Slovensku: 95. percentil (Inovec).

    Boreholes and groundwater analyses

    216vrtov do 3 km

    602 rozborov vody v okolí

    Z toho 216 s archívnou správou Geofondu. Vrty sú hydrogeologické, geologické, inžinierskogeologické a iné.

    0 °C120

    Geothermal energy

    40°C na ústí vrtu

    2 geotermálne vrty do 10 km

    Najteplejší: Bánovce nad Bebravou – BnB-1, 90 m od vody.

    Environmental burdens and landfills

    31lokalít do 3 km

    2 záťaže, 29 skládok

    Najbližšia záťaž: Bánovce nad Bebravou – ŽS, 240 m od vody. Blízkosť neznamená, že látky z lokality do vody unikajú.

    Deposits and ore occurrences

    13záznamov do 5 km

    1 ložisko, 12 rudných výskytov

    Registre Geofondu, metalogenetická mapa a mapa nerastných surovín.

    Landslides and slope deformations

    24plôch do 3 km

    Zdokumentované zosuvy v registri Geofondu. Zosuv do toku môže zakaliť vodu a zmeniť dno.

    Geological structure beneath the water

    Which rock lies beneath the water line (Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000), how old it is, how thick the Quaternary cover is and in which tectonic unit the water flows. The bedrock decides the hardness of the water, the bottom, the turbidity after rain and the abundance of springs.

    The points follow the water line (for a stream and a basin, fishing district after fishing district). The strip is a cross-section by distance, not a map; the width of a section corresponds to the number of points.

    • River alluvium50%SR 72 %
    • Flysch50%SR 4.7 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    River alluvium: Gravelly and sandy bottom and floodplains; the water is replenished from groundwater in the alluvium.

    Geological age of the rocks

    • kvartér50%
    • paleogén50%

    Most common rock units

    SystemAgeUnitPoints
    kvartérholocénfluviálne sedimenty: litofaciálne nečlenené nivné hliny, alebo piesčité až štrkovité hliny dolinných nív a nív1×
    paleogéneocén – oligocénzuberecké súvrstvie1×

    Quaternary cover

    • fluviálne sedimenty nív100%SR 68 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    • Typical thickness of the Quaternary cover3.5m
    • 2 – 5100%SR 48 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Tectonic division

    • NEOALPÍNSKE TEKTONICKÉ ŠTRUKTÚRY ZÁPADNÝCH KARPÁT100%SR 84 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Neotectonic units

    • pozitívna jednotka (pohorie)83%SR 60 %
    • pozitívna jednotka (nížinné pahorkatiny)17%SR 14 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Direction of neotectonic movements

    • veľký zdvih83%SR 26 %
    • veľmi veľký zdvih17%SR 2.3 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    The map covers 2 of 7 points on the water line.

    Hydrogeology: aquifers and groundwater

    Streams and rivers are fed by groundwater. Hydrogeological maps show in which rocks the water is stored, how permeable they are and what the water in them is like. The data come from ŠGÚDŠ maps, not from measurements at a particular water.

    Aquifer rocks (hydrogeological map 1:200,000)

    • Gravel67%SR 52 %
    • Ílovce33%SR 2.9 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Aquifer type

    • Menšie zvodnence s medzizrnovým alebo puklinovým typom priepust… (Štrky; Fluviál)67%SR 22 %
    • Menšie zvodnence s medzizrnovým alebo puklinovým typom priepust… (Ílovce; Nerozl)17%SR 2.8 %
    • Zvodnence s prevažne puklinovým typom priepustnosti, vrátane kr… (Ílovce; Nerozlíšené)17%SR 0.0 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Type of permeability (basic hydrogeological map 1:50,000)

    • medzizrnová100%SR 86 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Hydrogeological function

    • kolektor100%SR 95 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Main hydrogeological region

    • mezozoikum a paleogén južnej časti Strážovských vrchov86%SR 0.0 %
    • neogén Nitrianskej pahorkatiny14%SR 3.3 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Groundwater quality class

    • E60%SR 6.5 %
    • F20%SR 8.8 %
    • B20%SR 18 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Geothermal groundwater bodies

    • Bánovská kotlina100%SR 4.4 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Surface water chemistry according to the atlas

    Modelled composition of the water in the area the fishing district line runs through. The rasters of the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (surface waters) are an interpolation of measurements in sampled streams, so they show the typical background of the area, not a measurement in a particular stream.

    510

    Water acidity

    pH 8.17typical range

    Most rivers and streams in Slovakia have a pH of 6.5 to 8.5. More acidic water is found in streams on acidic rocks (granites, quartzites), more alkaline water near limestones.

    Water hardness

    18.0°dH, hard

    Sum of calcium and magnesium (3.21 mmol/l). Hard water is buffered and its pH changes more slowly; soft water is more sensitive to acid rain.

    Dissolved substances

    493mg/l mineralisation

    Total amount of dissolved minerals. Clean mountain water has tens of mg/l, lowland and limestone waters hundreds.

    Ionic composition of the water

    Water type by dominant ions: Ca–Mg–HCO₃

    Shares are in equivalents, the usual way of comparing the composition of waters.

    Major ions

    • FluoridesF0.270 mg/l91. percentil
    • MagnesiumMg30.7 mg/l85. percentil
    • BicarbonatesHCO3328 mg/l83. percentil
    • CalciumCa77.8 mg/l67. percentil
    • ChloridesCl9.87 mg/l52. percentil
    • SodiumNa6.96 mg/l40. percentil
    • PotassiumK2.34 mg/l39. percentil
    • SulphatesSO421.7 mg/l19. percentil

    dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile)

    Nutrients and organic pollution

    • AmmoniumNH40.342 mg/l80. percentil
    • NitratesNO36.55 mg/l52. percentil
    • PhosphatesPO40.115 mg/l46. percentil
    • Chemical oxygen demandChSK1.65 mg/l12. percentil

    Metals

    • ManganeseMn30.7 μg/l50. percentil
    • IronFe0.0924 mg/l46. percentil
    • AluminiumAl34.2 μg/l32. percentil
    • ZincZn1.92 μg/l12. percentil

    Elements in river sediments

    The Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (river sediments) describes what the river carries in the fine material on its bed. Sediment collects metals from rocks, ore occurrences and past mining and industry. It is not a legal limit or a health risk assessment: it shows how an element on this stream ranks among streams in Slovakia.

    Potentially toxic and trace elements

    • SeleniumSe0.209 mg/kg41. percentil
    • CadmiumCd0.149 mg/kg40. percentil
    • ArsenicAs5.82 mg/kg39. percentil
    • CobaltCo7.15 mg/kg29. percentil
    • CopperCu19.0 mg/kg28. percentil
    • MolybdenumMo0.270 mg/kg28. percentil
    • MercuryHg0.0666 mg/kg26. percentil
    • ChromiumCr56.2 mg/kg25. percentil
    • LeadPb11.6 mg/kg23. percentil
    • VanadiumV54.0 mg/kg16. percentil
    • ZincZn67.1 mg/kg16. percentil
    • NickelNi16.1 mg/kg15. percentil
    • TinSn1.84 mg/kg15. percentil
    • BismuthBi0.123 mg/kg13. percentil
    • AntimonySb0.286 mg/kg9. percentil

    dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile)

    Major elements (iron, aluminium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, titanium, manganese, phosphorus)
    • TitaniumTi4,903 mg/kg66. percentil
    • ManganeseMn988 mg/kg64. percentil
    • CalciumCa2.68 %62. percentil
    • MagnesiumMg0.968 %57. percentil
    • SodiumNa0.799 %35. percentil
    • PotassiumK1.38 %29. percentil
    • PhosphorusP648 mg/kg24. percentil
    • AluminiumAl4.55 %13. percentil
    • IronFe2.03 %12. percentil
    Further elements (barium, strontium, lithium, rubidium, zirconium, yttrium, cerium, boron, beryllium, gallium)
    • ZirconiumZr618 mg/kg95. percentil
    • CeriumCe68.8 mg/kg77. percentil
    • YttriumY28.2 mg/kg53. percentil
    • BoronB56.1 mg/kg37. percentil
    • BerylliumBe1.17 mg/kg36. percentil
    • GalliumGa12.2 mg/kg35. percentil
    • BariumBa382 mg/kg29. percentil
    • RubidiumRb78.8 mg/kg26. percentil
    • LithiumLi22.9 mg/kg14. percentil
    • StrontiumSr91.8 mg/kg7. percentil

    Natural radioactivity and radon

    Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ measures radiation from potassium, uranium and thorium in rocks and soil. Granites and some acidic volcanic rocks have the highest values, limestones and floodplains the lowest. Caesium-137 is a remnant of fallout from the Chernobyl accident and nuclear weapons tests.

    20200

    Gamma radiation dose rate

    50nGy/h in air

    range 48 to 60 nGy/h

    Natural background from rocks and soil; higher over granites and some acidic volcanic rocks, lower over limestones and floodplains.

    • Equivalent uranium (eU)eU2.60 ppm53. percentil
    • Potassium (K)K1.29 %47. percentil
    • Equivalent thorium (eTh)eTh7.25 ppm47. percentil

    dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile)

    Geothermal potential

    The Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia records rock temperature and heat flow from the Earth's interior. It is the potential of the area, not the actual warmth of the water in the stream. Specific geothermal boreholes and springs near this water are in the geothermal energy section below.

    1 km2 km33 °C45 °C

    Rock temperature with depth

    33 / 45 °Cat depths of 1,000 and 2,000 m

    increase of 12 °C per km

    The line shows the rock temperature; the dotted part is only an extension to the surface. Heat flow 65 mW/m².

    Geothermal groundwater bodies beneath the water line

    • Bánovská kotlina100%SR 4.4 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Relief, climate and soils

    A basin is not just water: slope and elevation determine the speed of runoff, climate the temperature and amount of water, and soils what is washed into the stream. The data come from the geomorphological division, climatic-geographical types and soil maps of ŠGÚDŠ.

    • Average January temperature-3.0°C
    • Average July temperature18.9°C
    • Annual precipitation682mm

    Climatic-geographical types

    • nížinná klíma71%SR 38 %
    • horská klíma29%SR 33 %

    marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia

    Map of the corridor

    Where the nearest mine workings, deposits, burdens, geothermal boreholes and gold finds are. Groups can be switched off.

    Bánovce nad Bebravou – ŽS – SK2001300P (240 m od vody)Horné Naštice – skládka popolčeka – SK200140KF (570 m od vody)Žitná – trvalý (50 m od vody)Žitná – občasný (80 m od vody)Biskupice – občasný (90 m od vody)Žitná – nijaký (90 m od vody)Uhrovec – nijaký (100 m od vody)Kšinná – občasný (110 m od vody)Uhrovec – občasný (180 m od vody)Žitná – nijaký (210 m od vody)Údol – Žitná – nijaký (210 m od vody)Horné Naštice – nijaký (370 m od vody)Uhrovec – nijaký (390 m od vody)Horné Naštice – občasný (490 m od vody)Uhrovec – nijaký (530 m od vody)Dolné Ozorovce – Bánovce nad Bebravou – nijaký (550 m od vody)Horné Naštice – skládka popolčeka – Horné Naštic – občasný (630 m od vody)Dolne Ozorovce – Bánovce nad Bebravou – nijaký (1,2 km od vody)Dolné Ozorovce – Bánovce nad Bebravou – nijaký (1,5 km od vody)Dvorec – nijaký (1,5 km od vody)Dolné Naštice – občasný (1,6 km od vody)Veľké Chlievany – občasný (1,7 km od vody)Miezgovce – občasný (1,8 km od vody)Dvorec – občasný (2,2 km od vody)Závada – Závada pod Čiernym vrchom – nijaký (2,3 km od vody)Horné Ozorovce – nijaký (2,4 km od vody)Dubnička – nijaký (2,4 km od vody)Prusy – nijaký (2,6 km od vody)Uhrovské Podhradie – nijaký (2,7 km od vody)Omastina – Omastiná – nijaký (2,9 km od vody)Uhrovské Podhradie – nijaký (2,9 km od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – BnB-1 – nekúpeľný (90 m od vody)Libichava – J-2 – nekúpeľný (6,1 km od vody)BnB-1 – k2 (60 m od vody)a1 (310 m od vody)a1 (6,5 km od vody)a1 (7,9 km od vody)a1 (8,0 km od vody)a1 (8,8 km od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou (970 m od vody)Uhrovské Podhradie – štrkopiesky a piesky (2,8 km od vody)Uhrovec – dolomit (520 m od vody)Uhrovec – tehliarske suroviny (660 m od vody)Uhrovec – Ostrý vrch – dolomit (1,9 km od vody)Stavanie – stavebný kameň – vápenec (2,4 km od vody)Kšinná – stavebný piesok – dolomit, dolomitový pi (2,5 km od vody)Závada pod Čiernym vrchom – stavebný kameň – dolomitický zlepenec (2,6 km od vody)Uhrovské Podhradie – stavebný kameň – dolomit (2,6 km od vody)Omastiná – stavebný kameň – vápenec (2,9 km od vody)Uhrovské Podhradie – lom Petrovec – stavebný kameň – vápenec (2,9 km od vody)Haláčovce – stavebný piesok – piesky (3,7 km od vody)Trebichava – stavebný kameň – dolomit (3,8 km od vody)Ruskovce – lignit (4,9 km od vody)– Zosuvy (90 m od vody)– Zosuvy (170 m od vody)HORNE NASTICE – Zosuvy (350 m od vody)– Zosuvy (380 m od vody)– Zosuvy (450 m od vody)– Svahové prúdy (530 m od vody)BANOVCE NADBEBR. – Zosuvy (650 m od vody)– Zosuvy (720 m od vody)HORNE NASTICE – Zosuvy (740 m od vody)– Zosuvy (800 m od vody)– Zosuvy (810 m od vody)– Zosuvy (820 m od vody)– Zosuvy (850 m od vody)– Zosuvy (880 m od vody)– Zosuvy (910 m od vody)– Zosuvy (1,2 km od vody)– Zosuvy (1,2 km od vody)– Zosuvy (1,4 km od vody)– Zosuvy (2,3 km od vody)– Zosuvy (2,6 km od vody)– Zosuvy (2,8 km od vody)– Zosuvy (2,8 km od vody)– Zosuvy (2,8 km od vody)– Zosuvy (2,9 km od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (40 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (60 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (80 m od vody)Žitná-Radiša (80 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (80 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (80 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (80 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (90 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (90 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (100 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (110 m od vody)Biskupice – štruktúrny vrt s obyčajnou vodou (nad 20 (110 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – štruktúrny vrt s termálnou, minerálnou v (120 m od vody)Biskupice – štruktúrny vrt s obyčajnou vodou (nad 20 (120 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (150 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (160 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (180 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (230 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (240 m od vody)Uhrovec – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (240 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – monitorovací vrt (280 m od vody)Uhrovec – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (380 m od vody)Veľké Chlievany – vrt s termálnou, minerálnou vodou (do 20 (590 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (680 m od vody)Dolné Ozorovce – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (800 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (910 m od vody)Uhrovec – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (920 m od vody)Veľké Chlievany – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (920 m od vody)Chlievany – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (950 m od vody)Ozorovce – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (1,0 km od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou (1,0 km od vody)Malé Chlievany – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (1,1 km od vody)Malé Chlievany – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (1,2 km od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou – širokoprofilový vrt (Ø vŕtania nad 600 m (1,4 km od vody)Miezgovce – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (1,6 km od vody)Miezgovce (1,7 km od vody)Prusy – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (2,0 km od vody)Jankov Vŕšok – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (2,3 km od vody)Závada pod Čiernym vrchom – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (2,4 km od vody)Horné Ozorovce – úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a ú (2,5 km od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (10 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (40 m od vody)výtok z podzemnej drenáže (trubky, horizontálne – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (50 m od vody)vodomerná stanica s monitorovaním vodných stavov – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (50 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (60 m od vody)vodomerná stanica s monitorovaním vodných stavov – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (60 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (80 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (80 m od vody)zrážkomerná stanica – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (80 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (80 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (80 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (80 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (90 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (90 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (100 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (110 m od vody)vrt s chloridovou termálnou vodou – Hydrogeologické vrty (120 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (130 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (150 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (160 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (160 m od vody)výtok z podzemnej drenáže (trubky, horizontálne – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (180 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (180 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (230 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (230 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (240 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (240 m od vody)existujúci hydrogeologický vrt – Hydrogeologické vrty (280 m od vody)výtok z podzemnej drenáže (trubky, horizontálne – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (280 m od vody)pramenná línia – Vývery podzemnej vody (320 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (350 m od vody)výtok z podzemnej drenáže (trubky, horizontálne – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (370 m od vody)zrážkomerná stanica – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (380 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (380 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (480 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (520 m od vody)výtok z podzemnej drenáže (trubky, horizontálne – Umelé hydrogeologicky významné objekty (530 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (530 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (540 m od vody)prameň – Vývery podzemnej vody (540 m od vody)Bánovská kotlina Uhrovec – prameň (10 m od vody)Radiša, 600m JJZ od K280 – studňa (80 m od vody)Bánovská kotlina Žitná-Radiša – prameň (130 m od vody)Ksinná, 2000m SZ od K469 – studňa (140 m od vody)Radiša, 200m S od K280 – studňa (150 m od vody)Biskupice, 1300m ZJZ od K208 – studňa (170 m od vody)Uhrovec, vrt HU-2, 400m SSZ od K250 – vrt (210 m od vody)Uhrovec, 900m SZ od K250 – studňa (230 m od vody)Hor.Naštice, 1100m JV od K303 – studňa (250 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou, 450m S od K208 – vrt (310 m od vody)Bánovce nad Bebravou, 1500m J od K263 – vrt (320 m od vody)Bánovská kotlina Žitná-Radiša – prameň (350 m od vody)Biskupice, 850m Z od K208 – studňa (460 m od vody)Uhrovec, 900m JJV od K310 – studňa (460 m od vody)Malé Chlievany, 1800m VSV od K272 – studňa (540 m od vody)Bánovská kotlina Žitná-Radiša – prameň (540 m od vody)Uhrovec-Striebornica, 550m JV od K259 – vrt (590 m od vody)Uhrovec-salaš, 500m JV od K351 – prameň (910 m od vody)Hor.Naštice, 1250m SV od K303 – prameň (1,0 km od vody)Radiša, 1450m SSZ od K332 – prameň (1,2 km od vody)V.Chlievany, 1050m SV od K257 – studňa (1,2 km od vody)Hor.Naštice, 400m Z od K310 – prameň (1,2 km od vody)Dol.Ozorovce, 1500m J od K202 – studňa (1,3 km od vody)Žitná, 600m VJV od K280 – prameň (1,6 km od vody)Miezgovce, 950m JJV od K306 – studňa (1,7 km od vody)Bánovská kotlina ,Miezgovce – prameň (1,7 km od vody)Dubnička, 850m JZ od K498 – prameň (1,8 km od vody)Bánovská kotlina, Dolné Maštice – prameň (1,9 km od vody)Miezgovce, 1500m JJZ od K361 – studňa (1,9 km od vody)Brezolupy-Háj, 1450m JZ od K319 – drenáž (1,9 km od vody)Dvorec, 1000m JJZ od K272 – studňa (2,0 km od vody)Dol.Naštice, 2100m SZ od K250 – studňa (2,0 km od vody)Žitná-Slavcové, 1200m VJV od K469 – prameň (2,1 km od vody)Omastina, 2300m JV od K469 – prameň (2,3 km od vody)Dubnička, 1100m Z od K370 – studňa (2,3 km od vody)Dubnička, 1100m JJV od K438 – prameň (2,4 km od vody)Uhrovec-Striebornica, 1000m JZ od K586 – prameň (2,4 km od vody)Bánovská kotlina ,Prusy – prameň (2,4 km od vody)Prusy-Bažantica, 2100m JZ od K234 – studňa (2,5 km od vody)Horné Ozorovce, 550m ZJZ od K202 – studňa (2,6 km od vody)5 km

    Čiara je voda revíru, svetlý pás je pásmo 3 km, v ktorom sa hľadali vrty, banské diela a záťaže. Mapa ukazuje najbližšie objekty (najviac niekoľko desiatok z každého registra), nie všetky. Body zodpovedajú polohe v registri; plošné objekty sú vyznačené stredom.

    Trace elements in surface waters

    Arzén, antimón, kadmium, olovo, meď, zinok a ďalšie prvky vo vzorkách riek a potokov (Geochemický atlas SR, povrchové vody, 2015). Pruh ukazuje, kde najvyššia hodnota leží medzi všetkými vzorkami na Slovensku; svetlá značka je medián vzoriek pri tejto vode.

    • LeadPbvysoká (horných 5 %)
      najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l8 vzoriek88 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: Inovec, 2009, 360 m od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ArsenicAszvýšená (horných 10 %)
      najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l8 vzoriek63 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: Inovec, 2009, 360 m od vody. Porovnanie: 92. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • BariumBamierne zvýšená
      najvyššie 64,0 μg/lmedián 44,0 μg/l8 vzoriek

      Najvyššia hodnota: Radiša, 2009, 50 m od vody. Porovnanie: 75. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • SeleniumSenižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l8 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: bez mena, prítok Bebravy, 2009, 970 m od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • LithiumLinižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 5,00 μg/l8 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: bez mena, prítok Bebravy, 2009, 970 m od vody. Porovnanie: 34. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ChromiumCrnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 1,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l8 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: bez mena, prítok Bebravy, 2009, 970 m od vody. Porovnanie: 32. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • CadmiumCdnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 0,150 μg/lmedián 0,150 μg/l8 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: bez mena, prítok Bebravy, 970 m od vody. Porovnanie: 26. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • CopperCunižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 1,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l8 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: bez mena, prítok Bebravy, 2009, 970 m od vody. Porovnanie: 22. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    Major ions, mineralisation and pH

    Základný chemizmus vody: z akých hornín sa do nej dostávajú minerály.

    • Oxid kremičitýSiO2mierne zvýšená
      najvyššie 18.5 mg/lmedián 9.00 mg/l8 vzoriek

      Najvyššia hodnota: Inovec, 2009, 360 m od vody. Porovnanie: 75. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    Gold and ore minerals in river sediments

    Regionálna šlichová prospekcia: z riečneho štrku sa vymyl ťažký podiel a spočítali sa v ňom zrná minerálov. Mapa nálezov je pozitívna: vzorka bez zlata sa v atlase neuvádza, preto absencia nálezu nie je dôkaz, že zlato nie je.

    • Ilmenit (FeTiO₃)16 vzoriek, najviac 815 zŕn
    • Magnetit (Fe₃O₄)16 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Barit (BaSO₄)15 vzoriek, najviac 315 zŕn
    • Limonit (FeO(OH)·nH₂O)15 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Rutil (TiO₂)14 vzoriek, najviac 315 zŕn
    • Anatas (TiO₂)10 vzoriek, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Pyrit (FeS₂)4 vzorky, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Hematit (Fe₂O₃)3 vzorky, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Monazit ((Ce,La,Nd)PO₄)3 vzorky, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Scheelit (CaWO₄)1 vzorka, najviac 1 zŕn
    • Chalkopyrit (CuFeS₂)1 vzorka, najviac 315 zŕn

    Rock-forming and accessory minerals

    • Granáty ((Fe,Mg,Ca,Mn)₃Al₂Si₃O₁₂)16 vzoriek, najviac 4115 zŕn
    • Turmalíny (komplexný borosilikát)16 vzoriek, najviac 315 zŕn
    • Zirkón (ZrSiO₄)15 vzoriek, najviac 1815 zŕn
    • Epidot (Ca₂(Al,Fe)₃Si₃O₁₂(OH))14 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Korund (Al₂O₃)14 vzoriek, najviac 315 zŕn
    • Amfiboly (Ca₂(Mg,Fe)₅Si₈O₂₂(OH)₂)13 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Pyroxény ((Mg,Fe,Ca)₂Si₂O₆)9 vzoriek, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Staurolit (Fe₂Al₉Si₄O₂₃(OH))8 vzoriek, najviac 55 zŕn
    • Apatit (Ca₅(PO₄)₃(F,Cl,OH))7 vzoriek, najviac 5 zŕn
    • Titanit (CaTiSiO₅)4 vzorky, najviac 227 zŕn

    Groundwater: chemistry, water types and radioactivity

    Hydrogeochemické objekty (rozbory prameňov a vrtov), geochemický atlas podzemných vôd (1996) a rádiohydrochemické vzorkovanie. Podzemná voda živí potoky, preto jej zloženie ovplyvňuje aj vodu v toku.

    Chemical water types nearby

    • Ca-Mg-HCO325×
    • Ca-HCO316×
    • Ca-SO4-HCO32×
    • Ca-Mg-SO4-HCO32×

    Water quality class according to the hydrogeochemical map

    • trieda B12×
    • trieda A9×
    • trieda F8×
    • trieda D5×
    • trieda E4×
    • trieda H3×
    • trieda C3×
    • trieda G1×

    Metals in groundwater

    • MercuryHgextrémna (horný 1 %)
      najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l45 vzoriek62 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 2,3 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • CopperCuvysoká (horných 5 %)
      najvyššie 8,70 μg/lmedián 0,600 μg/l45 vzoriek

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 2,9 km od vody. Porovnanie: 96. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ArsenicAsvysoká (horných 5 %)
      najvyššie 5,40 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l45 vzoriek91 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1992, 230 m od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ChromiumCrzvýšená (horných 10 %)
      najvyššie 3,10 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l45 vzoriek58 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1992, 80 m od vody. Porovnanie: 93. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • ZincZnzvýšená (horných 10 %)
      najvyššie 765 μg/lmedián 26,0 μg/l45 vzoriek

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 460 m od vody. Porovnanie: 93. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • AluminiumAlzvýšená (horných 10 %)
      najvyššie 0.0600 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l45 vzoriek80 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 93. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • AntimonySbzvýšená (horných 10 %)
      najvyššie 0,400 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l45 vzoriek98 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1992, 150 m od vody. Porovnanie: 90. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • LeadPbzvýšená (horných 10 %)
      najvyššie 2,00 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l45 vzoriek78 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,8 km od vody. Porovnanie: 90. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • SeleniumSemierne zvýšená
      najvyššie 1,60 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l45 vzoriek89 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 1,3 km od vody. Porovnanie: 89. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • LithiumLimierne zvýšená
      najvyššie 26,0 μg/lmedián 6,00 μg/l45 vzoriek18 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 1,9 km od vody. Porovnanie: 84. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • IronFebežná hodnota
      najvyššie 0.00500 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l25 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 2,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 50. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    • CadmiumCdnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
      najvyššie 0,250 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l45 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia

      Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 2,0 km od vody. Porovnanie: 47. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku.

    Radon in waters

    Type of siteSamplesHighest radonMedian
    studňa59.52 Bq/l4,81 Bq/l
    upravený prameň134.2 Bq/l34,2 Bq/l
    vodný zdroj pre individuálne zásobovanie10.0100 Bq/l0,0100 Bq/l
    source553.4 Bq/l23,2 Bq/l

    Mine workings, deposits and ore occurrences

    Staré banské diela mimo dobývacích priestorov (register Geofondu), ložiská a dobývacie priestory a metalogenetická mapa. Zlato, striebro a ďalšie kovy sa v blízkosti tokov môžu dostávať do sedimentov a vody.

    Deposits and mining areas

    DepositMineralStatus and organisationFrom the water
    Uhrovské Podhradieštrkopiesky a pieskyLožisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – bez organizácie2.8 km

    Boreholes and Geofond archive reports

    Register hydrogeologických vrtov, ostatných vrtov a geotermálnych vrtov. Ku každému vrtu patrí správa v archíve Geofondu (geologické profily, čerpacie skúšky, chemické rozbory vody); číslo správy je v tabuľke.

    216 vrtov v pásme 3 km, z toho 43 hydrogeologických a 173 ostatných; s číslom archívnej správy 216.

    Borehole depths

    • up to 10 m138×
    • 10–30 m50×
    • 30–100 m16×
    • 100–300 m3×
    • nad 300 m4×

    Nearest boreholes

    SiteTypeDepthArchive reportFrom the water
    S153inžiniersko-geologický4.2 m9983920 m
    Bánovce nad Bebravouúzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou10.0 m8419 109Dc4.pdf40 m
    SUHČS-1inžiniersko-geologický7.0 m8742050 m
    Bánovce nad Bebravouúzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou8.5 m63567 109Dc21.pdf60 m
    SUHP-1 (V14)inžiniersko-geologický5.0 m8742060 m
    SŽRČS-2inžiniersko-geologický5.0 m8742060 m
    SUHČS-3inžiniersko-geologický5.0 m8742070 m
    SKŠP-2inžiniersko-geologický4.0 m8742070 m
    Bánovce nad Bebravoumonitorovací vrt8.0 m63567 109Dc26.pdf80 m
    Žitná-Radiša80.0 m37016 109Da2.pdf80 m
    Bánovce nad Bebravoumonitorovací vrt8.0 m63567 109Dc27.pdf80 m
    Bánovce nad Bebravoumonitorovací vrt8.0 m63567 109Dc30.pdf80 m

    Geothermal energy and mineral waters

    Geotermálne vrty (teplota vody na ústí, výdatnosť, chemický typ) a zdroje geotermálnych a minerálnych vôd v okruhu 10 km. Údaje o využívaní a existencii vrtu sú z registra Geofondu.

    BoreholeTemperatureYieldDepthChemical water typeUseFrom the water
    Bánovce nad Bebravou – BnB-140 °C–2025 mCa-Mg-HCO3-Clvyužívaný90 m
    Libichava – J-233 °C0.2 l/s400 mnevyužívaný6.1 km

    Sources of geothermal and mineral waters

    SourceTypeWater temperature (°C)Yield (l/s)CountNearest from water
    BnB-1geotermálna voda38 – 555 – 15160 m
    kategória a1minerálna voda< 15< 55310 m
    kategória Bánovce nad Bebravoutermálne kúpalisko––1970 m

    Environmental burdens, landfills and anthropogenic sediments

    Evidované environmentálne záťaže (priemyselné areály, skládky, ťažba), register skládok odpadov a monitorovanie antropogénnych sedimentov (kaly z priemyslu). Je to zoznam miest, nie meranie znečistenia vody.

    Environmental burdens

    SiteActivitySubstanceClassificationFrom the water
    Bánovce nad Bebravou – ŽSSK2001300P240 m
    Horné Naštice – skládka popolčekaSK200140KF570 m

    Waste landfills

    LandfillAreaYear establishedMonitoringFrom the water
    Žitná100 m²1985–50 m
    Žitná100 m²1985–80 m
    Biskupice3 000 m²1970–90 m
    Žitná200 m²1980–90 m
    Uhrovec600 m²1965–100 m
    Kšinná100 m²1960–110 m
    Uhrovec4 000 m²1960–180 m
    Žitná250 m²1985–210 m

    Landslides and slope deformations

    Register zdokumentovaných svahových deformácií (Geofond). Zosuvy pri toku môžu priniesť do vody jemný materiál, zmeniť dno a prehradiť koryto.

    Types of deformations

    • Zosuvy23×
    • Svahové prúdy1×

    Degree of activity

    • Potenciálny18×
    • Stabilizovaný6×

    Current state

    • SD preberaná z archívnych materiálov, ktorá bola konfrontova18×
    • SD zaregistrovaná v rámci terénneho výskumu na úlohe Atlas S4×
    • SD prebraná z archívnych materiálov (existuje inž. geologick1×
    • Spracované len v rozsahu registrácie v mierke 1:25 0001×

    How to read these data

    • Pásmo a vzdialenosť. Vzdialenosť sa meria od čiary vody k bodu v registri (u plôch k ich stredu), s presnosťou desiatok metrov. Počty platia len pre pásmo, nie pre celé povodie.
    • Percentil. Pri chémii sa najvyššia hodnota porovnáva so všetkými vzorkami atlasu na Slovensku. Nejde o zákonný limit ani o hodnotenie zdravotného rizika; atlasy sú historické (vyšli: povrchové vody 2015, podzemné vody 1996, riečne sedimenty 1999).
    • Medza stanovenia. Veľa vzoriek má hodnotu na úrovni najnižšej, čo laboratórium určilo; takéto výsledky znamenajú „pod medzou“. Pri nich je pozícia v rozdelení odhad.
    • Šlichy. Evidujú sa len vzorky s nálezom. Počet zŕn v preparáte nie je obsah zlata v gramoch na tonu.
    • Súvislosť s vodou. Banské dielo, skládka či záťaž v blízkosti nič nedokazuje o kvalite vody v toku. Slúži ako podnet na pozornosť a ako východisko pre ďalší prieskum.
    • Sample points. The area and raster maps of ŠGÚDŠ cannot be downloaded as points, so along the line of each fishing district the value is looked up at points roughly every 3 km. It is a sample of the line, not a continuous record; a very short section may have a single point.
    • Rastre atlasu. The chemistry of water and sediments is an interpolation of measurements in a sampling network (Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia). The value at a point is a modelled estimate for the surroundings, not a measurement in the water. The percentile compares the average of this stream with all sample points on streams in Slovakia.
    • Polohy a mierky. The maps have different scales (1:50,000 to 1:1,000,000), so the level of detail differs between sections. A map outside its coverage means there is no area at that point, not that there is nothing there.

    Dáta: © ŠGÚDŠ (https://www.geology.sk), stiahnuté 8. 11. 2026. Podrobnosti v Metodike.

    Organizations and location

    Who manages the fishing districts and where they are

    Organizations on the watercoursewho manages the fishing districts and what the conditions are there today

    1. Bánovce nad Bebravou1 fishing district · 17 km31Radiša č. 131

    More watercourses nearby

    Váh basin