Fishing conditions score, the best window of the day and fishing districts from the best conditions Low activity · average of one fishing district 06:00–08:00 Hraničná, window score 32. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. Recalculated at 08:04. The course of the watercourse and its fishing districts. You can switch the line color to today's conditions, quality or any other parameter. Detailed filtersregion, district, riverbed, depth, shading, satellites, water chemistry and pollution, fish, geology Move the map with two fingers. In full-screen mode one finger is enough. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. For each fishing district you can see what it is made of, how well it is supported by data and where the data comes from. How the watercourse falls downstream: fall, gradient and water speed. Bystrina A mountain stream with a steep gradient, cascades and a rocky bottom. The water is clear and cold; fishing requires a careful approach. Source: Open Topo Data (eudem25m), 4 Nov 2026. Gradient and fall are approximate and include only the sections of fishing districts. Loading the 3D terrain model… Changes in the surroundings and nature from 2019 to 2025: how the banks, vegetation and landscape around the water change. The images switch automatically; you can also browse them by hand. Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, NLC Zvolen. The year and day of imaging depend on the location, so individual years may differ in season and weather. Water quality according to SHMÚ, wastewater treatment plants near the fishing districts and groundwater nearby 1 of 1 fishing district with measurements has groundwater nearby with a value above the limit for at least one indicator. Source: SHMÚ (yearbooks on surface and groundwater quality), the register of wastewater treatment plants from VÚVH and the EEA. A SHMÚ site is assigned to a fishing district by the same watercourse name and by distance; the yearbook lists the sites that failed the standard, so a missing site is not proof of clean water. Kovy a zlato v riečnych sedimentoch a vode, staré banské diela a ložiská, vrty s archívnymi správami, geotermálna energia, záťaže a zosuvy v okolí toku Prehľad vychádza z verejných registrov a atlasov Štátneho geologického ústavu Dionýza Štúra. Hľadá sa v pásme okolo vody všetkých revírov toku (spolu 11 km čiary): vzorky z potokov do 1 km, vrty, banské diela a záťaže do 3 km, rudné výskyty do 5 km, geotermálne zdroje do 10 km. Flysch80% of the water line 20% river alluvium Alternating sandstones and claystones; moderately mineralised water that turns turbid quickly in rain. Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000. pH 8.3modelled estimate water type Ca–Mg–HCO₃ Mineralisation 366 mg/l, moderately hard water (12.0 °dH). Interpolation of measurements from the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia, not a measurement in the stream. 0 from 15elements in the top 10 % highest: Chromium 102 mg/kg Position of the highest-ranked element among the sample points on streams in Slovakia: percentile 82. Interpolation of the Geochemical Atlas of river sediments. 35°C at 1,000 m depth heat flow 65 mW/m² At a depth of 2,000 m about 65 °C (increase of 30 °C per kilometre). Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia. 43nGy/h dose rate percentile 11 in Slovakia Natural background from rocks and soil (potassium, uranium, thorium), not a value measured at the water. Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ. 0objektov do 3 km V pásme 3 km okolo vody nie je zaznamenané žiadne staré banské dielo. 6vzoriek so zlatom 13 rudných minerálov v sedimente Najviac 1 zrno v jednej vzorke (310 m od vody). Šlichová prospekcia rátala zlaté zrná v preparáte z riečneho sedimentu. 0 from 9indicators in the top 5 % highest: Barium 78.0 μg/l Poloha najvyššej namerenej hodnoty v rozdelení všetkých vzoriek povrchových vôd na Slovensku: 82. percentil (Hraničná). 49vrtov do 3 km 404 rozborov vody v okolí Z toho 49 s archívnou správou Geofondu. Vrty sú hydrogeologické, geologické, inžinierskogeologické a iné. 24°C na ústí vrtu 1 geotermálny vrt do 10 km Najteplejší: Vyšné Ružbachy – VR-5, výdatnosť 2,5 l/s, 9,2 km od vody. 13lokalít do 3 km 1 záťaž, 12 skládok Najbližšia záťaž: Jarabina – sklad agrochemikálií, 2,8 km od vody. Blízkosť neznamená, že látky z lokality do vody unikajú. 8záznamov do 5 km 6 ložísk, 2 rudné výskyty Registre Geofondu, metalogenetická mapa a mapa nerastných surovín. 186plôch do 3 km 25 aktívnych Zdokumentované zosuvy v registri Geofondu. Zosuv do toku môže zakaliť vodu a zmeniť dno. Which rock lies beneath the water line (Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000), how old it is, how thick the Quaternary cover is and in which tectonic unit the water flows. The bedrock decides the hardness of the water, the bottom, the turbidity after rain and the abundance of springs. The points follow the water line (for a stream and a basin, fishing district after fishing district). The strip is a cross-section by distance, not a map; the width of a section corresponds to the number of points. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Flysch: Alternating sandstones and claystones; moderately mineralised water that turns turbid quickly in rain. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia The map covers 5 of 5 points on the water line. Streams and rivers are fed by groundwater. Hydrogeological maps show in which rocks the water is stored, how permeable they are and what the water in them is like. The data come from ŠGÚDŠ maps, not from measurements at a particular water. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Modelled composition of the water in the area the fishing district line runs through. The rasters of the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (surface waters) are an interpolation of measurements in sampled streams, so they show the typical background of the area, not a measurement in a particular stream. pH 8.26typical range Most rivers and streams in Slovakia have a pH of 6.5 to 8.5. More acidic water is found in streams on acidic rocks (granites, quartzites), more alkaline water near limestones. 12.0°dH, moderately hard Sum of calcium and magnesium (2.15 mmol/l). Hard water is buffered and its pH changes more slowly; soft water is more sensitive to acid rain. 366mg/l mineralisation Total amount of dissolved minerals. Clean mountain water has tens of mg/l, lowland and limestone waters hundreds. Water type by dominant ions: Ca–Mg–HCO₃ Shares are in equivalents, the usual way of comparing the composition of waters. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (river sediments) describes what the river carries in the fine material on its bed. Sediment collects metals from rocks, ore occurrences and past mining and industry. It is not a legal limit or a health risk assessment: it shows how an element on this stream ranks among streams in Slovakia. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ measures radiation from potassium, uranium and thorium in rocks and soil. Granites and some acidic volcanic rocks have the highest values, limestones and floodplains the lowest. Caesium-137 is a remnant of fallout from the Chernobyl accident and nuclear weapons tests. 43nGy/h in air range 40 to 44 nGy/h Natural background from rocks and soil; higher over granites and some acidic volcanic rocks, lower over limestones and floodplains. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia records rock temperature and heat flow from the Earth's interior. It is the potential of the area, not the actual warmth of the water in the stream. Specific geothermal boreholes and springs near this water are in the geothermal energy section below. 35 / 65 °Cat depths of 1,000 and 2,000 m increase of 30 °C per km The line shows the rock temperature; the dotted part is only an extension to the surface. Heat flow 65 mW/m². A basin is not just water: slope and elevation determine the speed of runoff, climate the temperature and amount of water, and soils what is washed into the stream. The data come from the geomorphological division, climatic-geographical types and soil maps of ŠGÚDŠ. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Where the nearest mine workings, deposits, burdens, geothermal boreholes and gold finds are. Groups can be switched off. Čiara je voda revíru, svetlý pás je pásmo 3 km, v ktorom sa hľadali vrty, banské diela a záťaže. Mapa ukazuje najbližšie objekty (najviac niekoľko desiatok z každého registra), nie všetky. Body zodpovedajú polohe v registri; plošné objekty sú vyznačené stredom. Arzén, antimón, kadmium, olovo, meď, zinok a ďalšie prvky vo vzorkách riek a potokov (Geochemický atlas SR, povrchové vody, 2015). Pruh ukazuje, kde najvyššia hodnota leží medzi všetkými vzorkami na Slovensku; svetlá značka je medián vzoriek pri tejto vode. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 2007, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 82. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 2007, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 2007, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 43. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 2007, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 37. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 2007, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 34. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 2007, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 32. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 26. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 2007, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 22. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Hraničná, 2007, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 22. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Základný chemizmus vody: z akých hornín sa do nej dostávajú minerály. Najvyššia hodnota: Elišovka, 2007, 950 m od vody. Porovnanie: 31. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Regionálna šlichová prospekcia: z riečneho štrku sa vymyl ťažký podiel a spočítali sa v ňom zrná minerálov. Mapa nálezov je pozitívna: vzorka bez zlata sa v atlase neuvádza, preto absencia nálezu nie je dôkaz, že zlato nie je. Hydrogeochemické objekty (rozbory prameňov a vrtov), geochemický atlas podzemných vôd (1996) a rádiohydrochemické vzorkovanie. Podzemná voda živí potoky, preto jej zloženie ovplyvňuje aj vodu v toku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 2,7 km od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 590 m od vody. Porovnanie: 92. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 950 m od vody. Porovnanie: 90. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 270 m od vody. Porovnanie: 89. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 1,1 km od vody. Porovnanie: 88. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 2,4 km od vody. Porovnanie: 87. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 950 m od vody. Porovnanie: 84. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 420 m od vody. Porovnanie: 50. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 50. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 47. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1993, 2,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 38. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Staré banské diela mimo dobývacích priestorov (register Geofondu), ložiská a dobývacie priestory a metalogenetická mapa. Zlato, striebro a ďalšie kovy sa v blízkosti tokov môžu dostávať do sedimentov a vody. Register hydrogeologických vrtov, ostatných vrtov a geotermálnych vrtov. Ku každému vrtu patrí správa v archíve Geofondu (geologické profily, čerpacie skúšky, chemické rozbory vody); číslo správy je v tabuľke. 49 vrtov v pásme 3 km, z toho 7 hydrogeologických a 42 ostatných; s číslom archívnej správy 49. Geotermálne vrty (teplota vody na ústí, výdatnosť, chemický typ) a zdroje geotermálnych a minerálnych vôd v okruhu 10 km. Údaje o využívaní a existencii vrtu sú z registra Geofondu. Evidované environmentálne záťaže (priemyselné areály, skládky, ťažba), register skládok odpadov a monitorovanie antropogénnych sedimentov (kaly z priemyslu). Je to zoznam miest, nie meranie znečistenia vody. Register zdokumentovaných svahových deformácií (Geofond). Zosuvy pri toku môžu priniesť do vody jemný materiál, zmeniť dno a prehradiť koryto. Dáta: © ŠGÚDŠ (https://www.geology.sk), stiahnuté 8. 11. 2026. Podrobnosti v Metodike. Who manages the fishing districts and where they are Bodrog basin and Hornád
By the water now
Today on the Hraničná watercourse
Average of the watercourse's fishing districts
Best window today
Map and fishing districts of the watercourse
Elevation profile of the watercourse
Terrain in 3D
Historical images



Water pollution on the Hraničná watercourse
Groundwater: measured valuestypical value from stations within 10 km, 2025
Geológia a geochémia toku Hraničná
Rock under the water
Water according to the atlas
Elements in river sediment
Heat underfoot
Natural gamma radiation
Old mine workings
Gold in river sediment
Trace elements in the stream water
Boreholes and groundwater analyses
Geothermal energy
Environmental burdens and landfills
Deposits and ore occurrences
Landslides and slope deformations
Geological structure beneath the water
Geological age of the rocks
Most common rock units
System Age Unit Points flysch eocén – oligocén raciborské súvrstvie 3× kvartér holocén fluviálne sedimenty: litofaciálne nečlenené nivné hliny, alebo piesčité až štrkovité hliny dolinných nív a nív 1× flysch eocén strihovské a staršie malcovské súvrstvie 1× Quaternary cover
Tectonic units
Tectonic division
Neotectonic units
Direction of neotectonic movements
Hydrogeology: aquifers and groundwater
Aquifer rocks (hydrogeological map 1:200,000)
Aquifer type
Type of permeability (basic hydrogeological map 1:50,000)
Hydrogeological function
Main hydrogeological region
Genetic type of groundwater
Chemical type of groundwater
Groundwater quality class
Surface water chemistry according to the atlas
Water acidity
Water hardness
Dissolved substances
Ionic composition of the water
Major ions
228 mg/l55. percentil62.5 mg/l49. percentil14.3 mg/l47. percentil7.73 mg/l44. percentil6.72 mg/l43. percentil0.0922 mg/l37. percentil26.8 mg/l29. percentil1.80 mg/l27. percentilNutrients and organic pollution
0.0277 mg/l16. percentil1.69 mg/l13. percentil2.27 mg/l10. percentil0.0265 mg/l5. percentilMetals
137 μg/l69. percentil19.2 μg/l38. percentil0.0694 mg/l34. percentil1.16 μg/l3. percentilElements in river sediments
Potentially toxic and trace elements
102 mg/kg82. percentil28.2 mg/kg65. percentil0.233 mg/kg60. percentil0.241 mg/kg59. percentil2.51 mg/kg44. percentil0.561 mg/kg42. percentil84.6 mg/kg36. percentil0.0760 mg/kg33. percentil17.5 mg/kg21. percentil56.7 mg/kg21. percentil10.2 mg/kg14. percentil0.112 mg/kg13. percentil5.59 mg/kg12. percentil3.74 mg/kg9. percentil0.129 mg/kg6. percentilMajor elements (iron, aluminium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, titanium, manganese, phosphorus)
1.13 %82. percentil3.02 %66. percentil0.935 %55. percentil4,321 mg/kg45. percentil5.38 %41. percentil1.39 %30. percentil2.26 %24. percentil571 mg/kg15. percentil562 mg/kg13. percentilFurther elements (barium, strontium, lithium, rubidium, zirconium, yttrium, cerium, boron, beryllium, gallium)
70.2 mg/kg76. percentil32.0 mg/kg63. percentil121 mg/kg36. percentil25.0 mg/kg35. percentil82.1 mg/kg33. percentil1.07 mg/kg31. percentil340 mg/kg29. percentil366 mg/kg23. percentil9.48 mg/kg17. percentil48.9 mg/kg16. percentilNatural radioactivity and radon
Gamma radiation dose rate
1.17 %17. percentil2.12 ppm11. percentil6.07 ppm11. percentilGeothermal potential
Rock temperature with depth
Relief, climate and soils
Climatic-geographical types
Map of the corridor
Trace elements in surface waters
Major ions, mineralisation and pH
Gold and ore minerals in river sediments
Nearest samples with gold
Sample Gold in sample From the water 106 1 zrno 260 m 104 1 zrno 270 m 126 1 zrno 310 m 111 1 zrno 490 m 94 1 zrno 790 m 99 1 zrno 970 m Rock-forming and accessory minerals
Groundwater: chemistry, water types and radioactivity
Chemical water types nearby
Water quality class according to the hydrogeochemical map
Metals in groundwater
Radon in waters
Type of site Samples Highest radon Median source 8 12.4 Bq/l 10,1 Bq/l upravený prameň 3 16.4 Bq/l 15,1 Bq/l minerálny prameň 1 9.68 Bq/l 9,68 Bq/l Mine workings, deposits and ore occurrences
Deposits and mining areas
Deposit Mineral Status and organisation From the water Rowan stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – Podielnicke družstvo Poľana Jarabina 2.5 km Rowan stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – Podielnicke družstvo Poľana Jarabina 2.5 km Kamienka stavebný kameň Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – Organizácia neurčená 4.1 km Kamienka stavebný kameň Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – Organizácia neurčená 4.2 km Stará Ľubovňa – Marmon dekoračný kameň Ložisko s predpokladom využívania zásob – G.O. – Sand s.r.o. 4.5 km Stará Ľubovňa – Marmon dekoračný kameň Ložisko s predpokladom využívania zásob – G.O. – Sand s.r.o. 4.5 km Ore occurrences in the metallogenic map
Occurrence Ore type Metals Type From the water Sulín Zlaté rudy Au mineralogický výskyt 4.9 km Boreholes and Geofond archive reports
Borehole depths
Nearest boreholes
Site Type Depth Archive report From the water Mníšek nad Popradom úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou s artézskym prelivom 60.0 m 86806 90Cd6.pdf30 m SMH-1 hydrogeologický 60.0 m 8680630 m JV-3 inžiniersko-geologický 12.0 m 10221530 m PV-2 inžiniersko-geologický 10.0 m 1127740 m IN-1 inžiniersko-geologický 15.0 m 10221560 m Kremná úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou 60.0 m 86806 90Cd7.pdf70 m HK-6 inžiniersko-geologický 5.0 m 9711770 m HK-4 inžiniersko-geologický 6.0 m 9711770 m SMH-2 hydrogeologický 60.0 m 8680670 m HK-1 inžiniersko-geologický 6.0 m 9711770 m JV-6 inžiniersko-geologický 12.0 m 10221570 m HK-5 inžiniersko-geologický 6.0 m 9711770 m Geothermal energy and mineral waters
Borehole Temperature Yield Depth Chemical water type Use From the water Vyšné Ružbachy – VR-5 24 °C 2.5 l/s 330 m Ca-Mg-HCO3-SO4 nevyužívaný 9.2 km Sources of geothermal and mineral waters
Source Type Water temperature (°C) Yield (l/s) Count Nearest from water kategória a1 minerálna voda < 15 < 5 12 500 m kategória a2 minerálna voda < 15 5-15 1 5.6 km kategória b2 minerálna voda 15-22 5-15 1 6.0 km kategória b1 minerálna voda 15-22 < 5 1 9.0 km Environmental burdens, landfills and anthropogenic sediments
Environmental burdens
Site Activity Substance Classification From the water Jarabina – sklad agrochemikálií SK2004700F 2.8 km Waste landfills
Landfill Area Year established Monitoring From the water Pilhov – Mníšek nad Popradom – 1987 – 80 m Káče – Mníšek nad Popradom – 1988 – 90 m Mníšek – Hraničné 45 m² 1990 – 110 m Káče – Mníšek nad Popradom 30 m² 1989 – 720 m Káče – Mníšek nad Popradom 22 m² 1989 – 740 m Hraničné – 1983 – 1.1 km Káče – Mníšek nad Popradom 65 m² 1985 – 1.4 km Rowan – 1989 – 2.6 km Landslides and slope deformations
Types of deformations
Degree of activity
Current state
How to read these data
Organizations and location
Organizations on the watercoursewho manages the fishing districts and what the conditions are there today
More watercourses nearby
This page is only partially translated. Untranslated parts are shown in Slovak, the original language of the site. Open the Slovak original
25from 100
1445fishing districts
Map color
Loading map…
lowerhigher
Cations (positive ions)
Anions (negative ions)
BariumBamierne zvýšená
najvyššie 78,0 μg/lmedián 65,5 μg/l4 vzorky
SeleniumSenižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l4 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
LeadPbnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 2,50 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l4 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
AntimonySbnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l4 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
LithiumLinižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 5,00 μg/l4 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
ChromiumCrnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 1,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l4 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,150 μg/lmedián 0,150 μg/l4 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
CopperCunižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 1,00 μg/lmedián 1,00 μg/l4 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
ArsenicAsnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l4 vzorky100 % pod medzou stanovenia
Oxid kremičitýSiO2nižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 7.68 mg/lmedián 5.63 mg/l6 vzoriek
AluminiumAlvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 0.140 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l28 vzoriek75 % pod medzou stanovenia
LithiumLizvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 39,0 μg/lmedián 4,00 μg/l28 vzoriek11 % pod medzou stanovenia
LeadPbzvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 2,00 μg/lmedián 0,750 μg/l28 vzoriek50 % pod medzou stanovenia
CopperCumierne zvýšená
najvyššie 3,70 μg/lmedián 0,700 μg/l28 vzoriek
SeleniumSemierne zvýšená
najvyššie 1,50 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l28 vzoriek93 % pod medzou stanovenia
AntimonySbmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 0,300 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l28 vzoriek89 % pod medzou stanovenia
ChromiumCrmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 1,50 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l28 vzoriek89 % pod medzou stanovenia
ZincZnbežná hodnota
najvyššie 22,0 μg/lmedián 6,00 μg/l28 vzoriek18 % pod medzou stanovenia
IronFebežná hodnota
najvyššie 0.00500 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l13 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,250 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l28 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
MercuryHgnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,100 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l28 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
ArsenicAsnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l28 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia




