Fishing conditions score, the best window of the day and fishing districts from the best conditions Low activity · average of 2 fishing districts 06:00–08:00 Trnávka č. 1, window score 16. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. Recalculated at 08:04. The course of the watercourse and its fishing districts. You can switch the line color to today's conditions, quality or any other parameter. Detailed filtersregion, district, riverbed, depth, shading, satellites, water chemistry and pollution, fish, geology Move the map with two fingers. In full-screen mode one finger is enough. The score is an estimate of conditions based on weather, water and surroundings, not a bite forecast. For each fishing district you can see what it is made of, how well it is supported by data and where the data comes from. Measurement of water level, temperature and flow, weather by the watercourse and status from satellites How the watercourse falls downstream: fall, gradient and water speed. Brisk watercourse A foothill river with a gravel bottom and a fast current. Grayling and trout already thrive here. Source: Open Topo Data (eudem25m), 4 Nov 2026. Gradient and fall are approximate and include only the sections of fishing districts. Loading the 3D terrain model… Changes in the surroundings and nature from 2019 to 2025: how the banks, vegetation and landscape around the water change. The images switch automatically; you can also browse them by hand. Orthophoto mosaic of Slovakia © GKÚ Bratislava, NLC Zvolen. The year and day of imaging depend on the location, so individual years may differ in season and weather. Water quality according to SHMÚ, wastewater treatment plants near the fishing districts and groundwater nearby 2 of 2 of the watercourse's fishing districts with SHMÚ data have an unmet standard at the nearest site in at least one indicator. 2 of 2 fishing districts with measurements have groundwater nearby with a value above the limit for at least one indicator. Water pollution in the Bodrog basinPolluted water in Slovakia Source: SHMÚ (yearbooks on surface and groundwater quality), the register of wastewater treatment plants from VÚVH and the EEA. A SHMÚ site is assigned to a fishing district by the same watercourse name and by distance; the yearbook lists the sites that failed the standard, so a missing site is not proof of clean water. Kovy a zlato v riečnych sedimentoch a vode, staré banské diela a ložiská, vrty s archívnymi správami, geotermálna energia, záťaže a zosuvy v okolí toku Prehľad vychádza z verejných registrov a atlasov Štátneho geologického ústavu Dionýza Štúra. Hľadá sa v pásme okolo vody všetkých revírov toku (spolu 54 km čiary): vzorky z potokov do 1 km, vrty, banské diela a záťaže do 3 km, rudné výskyty do 5 km, geotermálne zdroje do 10 km. River alluvium67% of the water line 20% young sediments, 13% volcanic rocks Gravelly and sandy bottom and floodplains; the water is replenished from groundwater in the alluvium. Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000. pH 7.8modelled estimate water type Ca–HCO₃ Mineralisation 451 mg/l, hard water (14.0 °dH). Interpolation of measurements from the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia, not a measurement in the stream. 0 from 15elements in the top 10 % highest: Vanadium 101 mg/kg Position of the highest-ranked element among the sample points on streams in Slovakia: percentile 89. Interpolation of the Geochemical Atlas of river sediments. 64°C at 1,000 m depth heat flow 113 mW/m² At a depth of 2,000 m about 107 °C (increase of 42 °C per kilometre). Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia. 52nGy/h dose rate percentile 63 in Slovakia Natural background from rocks and soil (potassium, uranium, thorium), not a value measured at the water. Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ. 0objektov do 3 km V pásme 3 km okolo vody nie je zaznamenané žiadne staré banské dielo. 0vzoriek so zlatom 13 rudných minerálov v sedimente Vo vzorkách riečneho sedimentu do 1 km od vody sa zlato nenašlo. Vzorky nepokrývajú každý potok, preto to neznamená, že tu zlato nie je. 3 from 10indicators in the top 5 % highest: Arsenic 72.0 μg/l Poloha najvyššej namerenej hodnoty v rozdelení všetkých vzoriek povrchových vôd na Slovensku: 99. percentil (Ondava). 864vrtov do 3 km 1379 rozborov vody v okolí Z toho 247 s archívnou správou Geofondu. Vrty sú hydrogeologické, geologické, inžinierskogeologické a iné. 129°C na ústí vrtu 3 geotermálne vrty do 10 km Najteplejší: Ďurkov – GTD-2, výdatnosť 50,0 l/s, 7,6 km od vody. 23lokalít do 3 km 23 skládok V pásme 3 km nie je registrovaná environmentálna záťaž; skládky sú len evidované. 52záznamov do 5 km 19 ložísk, 33 rudných výskytov Registre Geofondu, metalogenetická mapa a mapa nerastných surovín. 44plôch do 3 km 2 aktívnych Zdokumentované zosuvy v registri Geofondu. Zosuv do toku môže zakaliť vodu a zmeniť dno. Which rock lies beneath the water line (Geological Map of Slovakia 1:50,000), how old it is, how thick the Quaternary cover is and in which tectonic unit the water flows. The bedrock decides the hardness of the water, the bottom, the turbidity after rain and the abundance of springs. The points follow the water line (for a stream and a basin, fishing district after fishing district). The strip is a cross-section by distance, not a map; the width of a section corresponds to the number of points. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia River alluvium: Gravelly and sandy bottom and floodplains; the water is replenished from groundwater in the alluvium. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia The map covers 15 of 19 points on the water line. Streams and rivers are fed by groundwater. Hydrogeological maps show in which rocks the water is stored, how permeable they are and what the water in them is like. The data come from ŠGÚDŠ maps, not from measurements at a particular water. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Modelled composition of the water in the area the fishing district line runs through. The rasters of the Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (surface waters) are an interpolation of measurements in sampled streams, so they show the typical background of the area, not a measurement in a particular stream. pH 7.76typical range Most rivers and streams in Slovakia have a pH of 6.5 to 8.5. More acidic water is found in streams on acidic rocks (granites, quartzites), more alkaline water near limestones. 14.0°dH, hard Sum of calcium and magnesium (2.50 mmol/l). Hard water is buffered and its pH changes more slowly; soft water is more sensitive to acid rain. 451mg/l mineralisation Total amount of dissolved minerals. Clean mountain water has tens of mg/l, lowland and limestone waters hundreds. Water type by dominant ions: Ca–HCO₃ Shares are in equivalents, the usual way of comparing the composition of waters. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Geochemical Atlas of Slovakia (river sediments) describes what the river carries in the fine material on its bed. Sediment collects metals from rocks, ore occurrences and past mining and industry. It is not a legal limit or a health risk assessment: it shows how an element on this stream ranks among streams in Slovakia. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) Airborne gamma-ray spectrometry by ŠGÚDŠ measures radiation from potassium, uranium and thorium in rocks and soil. Granites and some acidic volcanic rocks have the highest values, limestones and floodplains the lowest. Caesium-137 is a remnant of fallout from the Chernobyl accident and nuclear weapons tests. 52nGy/h in air range 31 to 83 nGy/h Natural background from rocks and soil; higher over granites and some acidic volcanic rocks, lower over limestones and floodplains. dot: average along the water line, line: from the lowest to the highest value, scale: position among sample points on streams in Slovakia (0 to 100th percentile) The Atlas of Geothermal Energy of Slovakia records rock temperature and heat flow from the Earth's interior. It is the potential of the area, not the actual warmth of the water in the stream. Specific geothermal boreholes and springs near this water are in the geothermal energy section below. 64 / 107 °Cat depths of 1,000 and 2,000 m increase of 42 °C per km The line shows the rock temperature; the dotted part is only an extension to the surface. Heat flow 113 mW/m². A basin is not just water: slope and elevation determine the speed of runoff, climate the temperature and amount of water, and soils what is washed into the stream. The data come from the geomorphological division, climatic-geographical types and soil maps of ŠGÚDŠ. marker on the bar: share among all sample points on streams in Slovakia Where the nearest mine workings, deposits, burdens, geothermal boreholes and gold finds are. Groups can be switched off. Čiara je voda revíru, svetlý pás je pásmo 3 km, v ktorom sa hľadali vrty, banské diela a záťaže. Mapa ukazuje najbližšie objekty (najviac niekoľko desiatok z každého registra), nie všetky. Body zodpovedajú polohe v registri; plošné objekty sú vyznačené stredom. Arzén, antimón, kadmium, olovo, meď, zinok a ďalšie prvky vo vzorkách riek a potokov (Geochemický atlas SR, povrchové vody, 2015). Pruh ukazuje, kde najvyššia hodnota leží medzi všetkými vzorkami na Slovensku; svetlá značka je medián vzoriek pri tejto vode. Najvyššia hodnota: Ondava, 1999, 340 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Cepliny, potok, 1999, 250 m od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Manovský, kanál, 1999, 840 m od vody. Porovnanie: 95. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: v obci Dargov, 1992, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 93. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: v obci Dargov, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 92. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Trnávka, potok, 1999, 90 m od vody. Porovnanie: 85. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: v obci Dargov, 1992, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 79. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: v obci Dargov, 1992, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 60. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Ondava, 1999, 340 m od vody. Porovnanie: 46. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: Ondava, 1999, 340 m od vody. Porovnanie: 43. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Základný chemizmus vody: z akých hornín sa do nej dostávajú minerály. Najvyššia hodnota: v obci Dargov, 1992, 60 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Regionálna šlichová prospekcia: z riečneho štrku sa vymyl ťažký podiel a spočítali sa v ňom zrná minerálov. Mapa nálezov je pozitívna: vzorka bez zlata sa v atlase neuvádza, preto absencia nálezu nie je dôkaz, že zlato nie je. Hydrogeochemické objekty (rozbory prameňov a vrtov), geochemický atlas podzemných vôd (1996) a rádiohydrochemické vzorkovanie. Podzemná voda živí potoky, preto jej zloženie ovplyvňuje aj vodu v toku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1992, 1,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 280 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 1,4 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 1,9 km od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 630 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 140 m od vody. Porovnanie: 99. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: prameň, 1992, 1,5 km od vody. Porovnanie: 98. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1993, 230 m od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 170 m od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: vrt, 1992, 1,6 km od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 630 m od vody. Porovnanie: 97. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Najvyššia hodnota: studňa, 1993, 2,4 km od vody. Porovnanie: 50. percentil všetkých vzoriek na Slovensku. Staré banské diela mimo dobývacích priestorov (register Geofondu), ložiská a dobývacie priestory a metalogenetická mapa. Zlato, striebro a ďalšie kovy sa v blízkosti tokov môžu dostávať do sedimentov a vody. Register hydrogeologických vrtov, ostatných vrtov a geotermálnych vrtov. Ku každému vrtu patrí správa v archíve Geofondu (geologické profily, čerpacie skúšky, chemické rozbory vody); číslo správy je v tabuľke. 864 vrtov v pásme 3 km, z toho 230 hydrogeologických a 634 ostatných; s číslom archívnej správy 247. Geotermálne vrty (teplota vody na ústí, výdatnosť, chemický typ) a zdroje geotermálnych a minerálnych vôd v okruhu 10 km. Údaje o využívaní a existencii vrtu sú z registra Geofondu. Evidované environmentálne záťaže (priemyselné areály, skládky, ťažba), register skládok odpadov a monitorovanie antropogénnych sedimentov (kaly z priemyslu). Je to zoznam miest, nie meranie znečistenia vody. Register zdokumentovaných svahových deformácií (Geofond). Zosuvy pri toku môžu priniesť do vody jemný materiál, zmeniť dno a prehradiť koryto. Dáta: © ŠGÚDŠ (https://www.geology.sk), stiahnuté 8. 11. 2026. Podrobnosti v Metodike. Who manages the fishing districts and where they are Bodrog basin and Hornád
By the water now
Today on the Trnávka watercourse
Average of the watercourse's fishing districts
Best window today
Map and fishing districts of the watercourse
Water state on the watercourse
Water levels on the watercourse
Station Status Change Temperature Bohdanovce nad Trnavou 8 cm – Buková 116 cm – Elevation profile of the watercourse
Terrain in 3D
Historical images



Water pollution on the Trnávka watercourse
Surface water near the fishing districtsnearest SHMÚ monitoring site, 2025
Most polluted fishing districtsall with an unmet standard
Groundwater: measured valuestypical value from stations within 10 km, 2025
Highest nitrates
Watercourse profile from source to mouthnumber of unmet indicators in 2025 at SHMÚ sites
Show sites in the table (8)
Geológia a geochémia toku Trnávka
Rock under the water
Water according to the atlas
Elements in river sediment
Heat underfoot
Natural gamma radiation
Old mine workings
Gold in river sediment
Trace elements in the stream water
Boreholes and groundwater analyses
Geothermal energy
Environmental burdens and landfills
Deposits and ore occurrences
Landslides and slope deformations
Geological structure beneath the water
Geological age of the rocks
Most common rock units
System Age Unit Points kvartér holocén fluviálne sedimenty: litofaciálne nečlenené nivné hliny, alebo piesčité až štrkovité hliny dolinných nív a nív 7× kvartér pleistocén fluviálne sedimenty: štrky a piesčité štrky stredných terás s pokryvom spraší a deluviálnych splachov 2× neovulkanity stredný miocén formácie (vulkány): Šebastovka, Šťavica, Zlatá Baňa, Vechec, Makovica, Rankovské skaly, Strechový vrch, Bogota, Bradlo,… 2× kvartér pleistocén proluviálne sedimenty: hlinité a piesčité štrky s úlomkami hornín v nízkych náplavových kužeľoch 2× kvartér holocén fluviálne sedimenty: resedimentované nivné jemnozrnné piesky 1× kvartér pleistocén proluviálne sedimenty: hlinité až piesčito-hlinité štrky s úlomkami hornín v stredných náplavových kužeľoch s 1× Quaternary cover
Tectonic division
Neotectonic units
Direction of neotectonic movements
Hydrogeology: aquifers and groundwater
Aquifer rocks (hydrogeological map 1:200,000)
Aquifer type
Main hydrogeological region
Surface water chemistry according to the atlas
Water acidity
Water hardness
Dissolved substances
Ionic composition of the water
Major ions
7.00 mg/l85. percentil19.6 mg/l79. percentil29.0 mg/l79. percentil61.6 mg/l70. percentil0.160 mg/l69. percentil71.5 mg/l60. percentil17.4 mg/l58. percentil233 mg/l57. percentilNutrients and organic pollution
0.817 mg/l91. percentil4.30 mg/l72. percentil8.98 mg/l69. percentil0.280 mg/l67. percentilMetals
325 μg/l94. percentil368 μg/l91. percentil0.425 mg/l90. percentil9.91 μg/l64. percentilElements in river sediments
Potentially toxic and trace elements
101 mg/kg89. percentil0.574 mg/kg78. percentil10.5 mg/kg76. percentil81.6 mg/kg64. percentil2.94 mg/kg61. percentil101 mg/kg55. percentil0.263 mg/kg53. percentil24.7 mg/kg51. percentil21.3 mg/kg39. percentil0.0825 mg/kg38. percentil0.187 mg/kg37. percentil0.136 mg/kg37. percentil5.52 mg/kg34. percentil0.464 mg/kg32. percentil12.6 mg/kg31. percentilMajor elements (iron, aluminium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, titanium, manganese, phosphorus)
5,884 mg/kg85. percentil3.52 %82. percentil1,205 mg/kg79. percentil6.36 %72. percentil0.979 %58. percentil852 mg/kg51. percentil1.92 %47. percentil0.804 %36. percentil1.40 %32. percentilFurther elements (barium, strontium, lithium, rubidium, zirconium, yttrium, cerium, boron, beryllium, gallium)
30.7 mg/kg66. percentil1.53 mg/kg57. percentil14.5 mg/kg54. percentil87.0 mg/kg46. percentil382 mg/kg43. percentil405 mg/kg38. percentil119 mg/kg35. percentil50.2 mg/kg24. percentil51.3 mg/kg22. percentil24.2 mg/kg19. percentilNatural radioactivity and radon
Gamma radiation dose rate
1.37 %68. percentil7.93 ppm67. percentil2.56 ppm46. percentilGeothermal potential
Rock temperature with depth
Relief, climate and soils
Climatic-geographical types
Map of the corridor
Trace elements in surface waters
Major ions, mineralisation and pH
Gold and ore minerals in river sediments
Rock-forming and accessory minerals
Groundwater: chemistry, water types and radioactivity
Metals in groundwater
Radon in waters
Type of site Samples Highest radon Median upravený prameň 3 30.0 Bq/l 1,36 Bq/l studňa 13 30.7 Bq/l 5,97 Bq/l potok, rieka 2 0.610 Bq/l 0,395 Bq/l source 15 32.8 Bq/l 5,26 Bq/l vrt s prelivom 3 34.7 Bq/l 10,3 Bq/l vodný zdroj pre hromadné zásobovanie 3 19.4 Bq/l 1,51 Bq/l Mine workings, deposits and ore occurrences
Deposits and mining areas
Deposit Mineral Status and organisation From the water Dargov – Barvínkov stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – VSK MINERAL s.r.o. 210 m Trebišov horľavý zemný plyn Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA a.s. 720 m Trebišov horľavý zemný plyn Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA a.s. 720 m Trebišov gazolín Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA a.s. 730 m Trebišov gazolín Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA a.s. 730 m Višňov horľavý zemný plyn Ložisko, na ktorom prebieha geologický prieskum – NAFTA a.s. 940 m Kravany horľavý zemný plyn Ložisko so zastavenou ťažbou alebo na ktorom sa nepredpokladá využívanie zásob – NAFTA a.s. 940 m Bačkov stavebný kameň Ťažené ložisko – TOP – KAMEŇ s.r.o. 1.4 km Banské drahé kamene Ložisko s predpokladom využívania zásob – OPAL SLOVAKIA s.r.o. 2.7 km Banské drahé kamene Ložisko s predpokladom využívania zásob – OPAL SLOVAKIA s.r.o. 2.7 km Banské drahé kamene Ložisko s predpokladom využívania zásob – OPAL SLOVAKIA s.r.o. 2.9 km Rakovec nad Ondavou horľavý zemný plyn Ložisko, na ktorom prebieha geologický prieskum – NAFTA a.s. 3.1 km Ore occurrences in the metallogenic map
Occurrence Ore type Metals Type From the water Strechový vrch Polymetalické rudy Pb, Zn mineralogický výskyt 120 m Dargov Železné rudy Fe mineralogický výskyt 200 m Bogota Polymetalicko-drahokovové rudy Pb, Zn, Ag mineralogický výskyt 3.2 km Boreholes and Geofond archive reports
Borehole depths
Nearest boreholes
Site Type Depth Archive report From the water Cf Tr-82 ložiskový 315.0 m – 10 m Drahov úzkoprofilový vrt s obyčajnou pitnou a úžitkovou vodou 35.0 m 9818 116Cc1.pdf30 m STR-1 ložiskový 1,200.6 m 7442630 m V-4 inžiniersko-geologický 1.5 m 8661730 m Dargov štruktúrny vrt s obyčajnou vodou 200.0 m 58217 116Cc12.pdf40 m Cf Sč-10 ložiskový – – 40 m Cf Sč-390 ložiskový 328.0 m – 40 m Cf Sč-301 ložiskový 325.0 m – 40 m SHJ-29 hydrogeologický 200.0 m 5821740 m Cf Sč-142 ložiskový – – 40 m Cf Tr-55 ložiskový 405.0 m – 50 m Cf Sč-138 ložiskový – – 50 m Geothermal energy and mineral waters
Borehole Temperature Yield Depth Chemical water type Use From the water Ďurkov – GTD-3 123 °C 65.0 l/s 2252 m Na-Cl nevyužívaný 7.6 km Ďurkov – GTD-2 129 °C 50.0 l/s 3151 m Na-Cl nevyužívaný 7.6 km Ďurkov – GTD-1 125 °C 56.0 l/s 3210 m Na-Cl nevyužívaný 7.6 km Sources of geothermal and mineral waters
Source Type Water temperature (°C) Yield (l/s) Count Nearest from water kategória b1 minerálna voda 15-22 < 5 1 4.8 km kategória a1 minerálna voda < 15 < 5 3 5.2 km GTD-1,2,3 geotermálna voda > 100 > 50 1 8.5 km Environmental burdens, landfills and anthropogenic sediments
Waste landfills
Landfill Area Year established Monitoring From the water Trebišov – 1960 – 90 m Hraň – 1972 – 130 m Trnávka 200 m² 1967 – 130 m Hraň – 1972 – 150 m Sečovce – 1982 – 170 m Trnávka – 1967 – 230 m Dargov – 1987 – 240 m Trebišov – 1940 – 240 m Landslides and slope deformations
Types of deformations
Degree of activity
Current state
How to read these data
Organizations and location
Organizations on the watercoursewho manages the fishing districts and what the conditions are there today
More watercourses nearby
This page is only partially translated. Untranslated parts are shown in Slovak, the original language of the site. Open the Slovak original
9from 100
1445fishing districts
Map color
Loading map…
lowerhigher
Cations (positive ions)
Anions (negative ions)
ArsenicAsextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 72,0 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l33 vzoriek52 % pod medzou stanovenia
StrontiumSrvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 989 μg/lmedián 250 μg/l33 vzoriek
ChromiumCrvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 6,50 μg/lmedián 1,20 μg/l33 vzoriek45 % pod medzou stanovenia
CopperCuzvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 6,70 μg/lmedián 1,50 μg/l33 vzoriek39 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdzvýšená (horných 10 %)
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,150 μg/l32 vzoriek53 % pod medzou stanovenia
AntimonySbmierne zvýšená
najvyššie 1,18 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l33 vzoriek79 % pod medzou stanovenia
LithiumLimierne zvýšená
najvyššie 15,0 μg/lmedián 5,00 μg/l33 vzoriek82 % pod medzou stanovenia
BariumBabežná hodnota
najvyššie 50,0 μg/lmedián 15,0 μg/l12 vzoriek
SeleniumSenižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 0,500 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l33 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
LeadPbnižšie ako polovica Slovenska
najvyššie 2,50 μg/lmedián 2,50 μg/l33 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia
Oxid kremičitýSiO2extrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 62.4 mg/lmedián 20.0 mg/l33 vzoriek
LithiumLiextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 317 μg/lmedián 12,0 μg/l112 vzoriek12 % pod medzou stanovenia
SeleniumSeextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 8,90 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l112 vzoriek66 % pod medzou stanovenia
ChromiumCrextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 20,8 μg/lmedián 0,600 μg/l112 vzoriek36 % pod medzou stanovenia
AluminiumAlextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 0.340 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l112 vzoriek68 % pod medzou stanovenia
ZincZnextrémna (horný 1 %)
najvyššie 4 150 μg/lmedián 121 μg/l112 vzoriek6 % pod medzou stanovenia
AntimonySbvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 3,20 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l112 vzoriek95 % pod medzou stanovenia
MercuryHgvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 0,400 μg/lmedián 0,100 μg/l112 vzoriek90 % pod medzou stanovenia
CadmiumCdvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 1,20 μg/lmedián 0,250 μg/l112 vzoriek92 % pod medzou stanovenia
ArsenicAsvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 9,60 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l112 vzoriek75 % pod medzou stanovenia
CopperCuvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 10,1 μg/lmedián 1,60 μg/l112 vzoriek
LeadPbvysoká (horných 5 %)
najvyššie 5,00 μg/lmedián 0,500 μg/l112 vzoriek60 % pod medzou stanovenia
IronFebežná hodnota
najvyššie 0.00500 mg/lmedián 0.00500 mg/l60 vzoriek100 % pod medzou stanovenia



